ISHARES TR (IBDT)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
21
Reporting holders
$49.0M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-416
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RVW Wealth, LLC | $29.8M | 1,195,531 | 1.92% | 20q | -0.9%-$278.3K |
| Venture Visionary Partners LLC | $2.9M | 114,863 | 0.07% | 16q | HELD |
| Marathon Mission, Inc. | $2.7M | 108,014 | 1.36% | 13q | +2.4%+$62.6K |
| Weaver Consulting Group | $2.7M | 107,810 | 0.52% | 2q | +58.3%+$990.5K |
| Bullock Wealth Management Group | $1.6M | 63,651 | 0.66% | 11q | +4.8%+$73.1K |
| Mendota Financial Group, LLC | $1.4M | 57,273 | 0.89% | 5q | +1.1%+$15.7K |
| Montecito Bank & Trust | $1.4M | 56,897 | 0.22% | 10q | +2.5%+$34.0K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $1.4M | 56,790 | 0.01% | 15q | +2.3%+$32.5K |
| VALLEY WEALTH MANAGERS, INC. | $1.1M | 44,077 | 0.06% | 18q | -4.9%-$57.0K |
| Conrad Siegel Investment Advisors, Inc. | $1.1M | 43,846 | 0.18% | 8q | +4.2%+$44.3K |
| Prosperity Planning, Inc. | $830.3K | 33,265 | 0.18% | 12q | HELD |
| Avidian Wealth Enterprises, LLC | $449.3K | 18,000 | 0.01% | 7q | -19.5%-$108.9K |
| S.E.E.D. Planning Group LLC | $423.5K | 16,967 | 0.10% | 2q | -5.5%-$24.9K |
| Bank of New Hampshire | $328.2K | 13,150 | 0.07% | 19q | -1.9%-$6.2K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $318.1K | 12,745 | 0.01% | 11q | +10.4%+$29.9K |
| Sarver Vrooman Wealth Advisors | $288.3K | 11,550 | 0.17% | 7q | -0.9%-$2.5K |
| Trust Co | $79.7K | 3,194 | 0.01% | 11q | +19.4%+$13.0K |
| Coastline Trust Co | $56.6K | 2,266 | 0.01% | 9q | -11.7%-$7.5K |
| BURKETT FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC | $51.4K | 2,059 | 0.02% | 4q | +1.1% |
| Miller Global Investments, LLC | $49.8K | 1,995 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| EASTERN BANK | $33.1K | 1,325 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 21 | $49.0M | 1,965,268 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 437 | $3.2B | 126,560,149 | 38 | 227 | 86 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 423 | $2.9B | 114,838,243 | 36 | 238 | 65 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 412 | $2.7B | 106,082,754 | 38 | 245 | 51 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 384 | $2.3B | 90,918,418 | 40 | 209 | 58 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 366 | $2.2B | 85,832,003 | 34 | 176 | 64 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 347 | $2.0B | 81,100,737 | 35 | 198 | 53 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 332 | $1.8B | 73,733,333 | 37 | 194 | 36 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 293 | $1.7B | 66,488,382 | 24 | 167 | 35 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 288 | $1.5B | 59,706,577 | 28 | 151 | 51 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 265 | $1.5B | 58,515,753 | 43 | 148 | 29 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 238 | $1.2B | 49,225,754 | 52 | 116 | 25 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 179 | $860.6M | 35,801,880 | 26 | 89 | 21 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 156 | $731.2M | 29,779,999 | 21 | 79 | 28 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 142 | $631.1M | 25,305,493 | 25 | 74 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 123 | $492.7M | 20,279,677 | 21 | 51 | 24 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 104 | $453.4M | 19,076,864 | 12 | 42 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 97 | $381.8M | 15,295,927 | 15 | 39 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 84 | $214.6M | 8,126,942 | 9 | 38 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 83 | $223.1M | 7,884,177 | 7 | 37 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 79 | $204.2M | 7,128,805 | 7 | 37 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 75 | $185.8M | 6,426,654 | 6 | 38 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 76 | $159.1M | 5,616,570 | 8 | 37 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 73 | $152.5M | 5,160,684 | 11 | 34 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 64 | $137.4M | 4,712,672 | 8 | 34 | 12 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2020 | 60 | $122.9M | 4,259,903 | 14 | 28 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 50 | $96.3M | 3,669,984 | 13 | 15 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 42 | $93.2M | 3,371,540 | 6 | 22 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 36 | $80.4M | 2,900,986 | 7 | 17 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 31 | $50.7M | 1,871,165 | 6 | 16 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 26 | $40.8M | 1,565,568 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 10 | $40.7M | 1,629,028 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |