NORTHERN LTS FD TR III (HYTR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 26 quarters.
18
Reporting holders
$259.3M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC | $237.9M | 11,139,413 | 0.05% | 7q | +13.2%+$27.8M |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | $5.6M | 262,428 | 0.02% | 2q | +98.1%+$2.8M |
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, LLC | $4.2M | 196,271 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $2.7M | 124,314 | 0.00% | 4q | +3.8%+$96.4K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $2.0M | 92,314 | 0.00% | 5q | +108.4%+$1.0M |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $1.9M | 87,041 | 0.00% | 7q | +5.3%+$93.5K |
| Accurate Wealth Management, LLC | $1.3M | 63,013 | 0.13% | 3q | +26.5%+$282.5K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $936.6K | 43,846 | 0.00% | 4q | +2.0%+$18.3K |
| WEST MICHIGAN ADVISORS, LLC | $814.2K | 38,200 | 0.08% | 4q | +54.3%+$286.6K |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $612.0K | 28,650 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $364.4K | 17,059 | 0.00% | 2q | -2.3%-$8.4K |
| Atria Investments, Inc | $334.6K | 15,667 | 0.00% | 2q | +37.5%+$91.2K |
| WORLD EQUITY GROUP, INC. | $260.7K | 12,204 | 0.06% | 2q | +3.8%+$9.5K |
| Jacobi Capital Management LLC | $249.7K | 11,692 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $97.4K | 4,559 | 0.00% | 4q | +39.8%+$27.7K |
| Luminist Capital LLC | $24.6K | 1,150 | 0.03% | 7q | -33.2%-$12.2K |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | $14.8K | 691 | 0.00% | 5q | -58.8%-$21.1K |
| FIFTH THIRD BANCORP | $1.4K | 67 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 18 | $259.3M | 12,138,579 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 22 | $232.8M | 10,936,327 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 16 | $207.5M | 9,553,514 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 17 | $174.2M | 7,956,519 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 12 | $135.4M | 6,224,216 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 9 | $104.5M | 4,794,254 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 12 | $68.0M | 3,130,291 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 8 | $12.5M | 565,366 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 7 | $3.6M | 170,254 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 3 | $1.6M | 72,773 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 5 | $7.7M | 293,608 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 5 | $3.7M | 176,660 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 7 | $4.2M | 197,240 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 4 | $3.5M | 164,758 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 6 | $3.6M | 170,941 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 5 | $3.4M | 160,849 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 4 | $3.5M | 157,720 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 5 | $3.4M | 149,294 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 5 | $3.6M | 151,069 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 2 | $2.8M | 116,220 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 3 | $2.3M | 96,674 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 3 | $1.8M | 74,731 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 3 | $1.8M | 72,767 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 3 | $1.2M | 49,587 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 3 | $1.7M | 75,078 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 1 | $1.0M | 44,182 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |