HIGHLAND TRANSCEND PARTNERS (HTPA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 7 quarters.
74
Reporting holders
$284.3M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-5
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $29.6M | 2,967,000 | 0.54% | 7q | +60.4%+$11.1M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $14.7M | 1,479,227 | 0.02% | 7q | +136.1%+$8.5M |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $14.2M | 1,420,869 | 0.35% | 6q | +21.9%+$2.5M |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $13.7M | 1,374,795 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $13.2M | 1,327,900 | 0.44% | 7q | HELD |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $10.6M | 1,062,500 | 0.26% | 7q | +32.8%+$2.6M |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $10.5M | 1,055,814 | 0.31% | 7q | +98.9%+$5.2M |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $10.0M | 1,000,000 | 1.35% | 3q | HELD |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $9.3M | 937,827 | 0.07% | 7q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $9.2M | 924,892 | 0.11% | 7q | +39.7%+$2.6M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $9.2M | 921,889 | 0.01% | 7q | -21.6%-$2.5M |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $8.6M | 861,830 | 0.04% | 5q | -50.0%-$8.6M |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $8.1M | 813,714 | 0.38% | 7q | +352.1%+$6.3M |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $7.4M | 745,088 | 0.21% | 4q | +718.7%+$6.5M |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $7.3M | 731,537 | 0.08% | 2q | -9.1%-$731.4K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $6.2M | 623,038 | 0.15% | 7q | +9.7%+$549.4K |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $6.0M | 598,226 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $5.6M | 563,462 | 0.06% | 5q | +79.8%+$2.5M |
| Woodline Partners LP | $5.6M | 562,500 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $5.4M | 543,958 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $5.0M | 498,525 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| Cohanzick Management, LLC | $4.8M | 481,897 | 1.16% | 5q | HELD |
| RiverPark Advisors, LLC | $4.5M | 451,954 | 1.46% | 5q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $4.3M | 430,604 | 0.06% | 6q | HELD |
| Eisler Capital (UK) Ltd. | $3.8M | 379,388 | 0.19% | 2q | -51.0%-$3.9M |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $3.2M | 321,848 | 0.94% | 3q | HELD |
| KRYGER CAPITAL Ltd | $3.2M | 318,950 | 0.43% | 4q | -4.5%-$148.5K |
| BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA | $3.1M | 312,424 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $2.9M | 292,629 | 0.23% | 7q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $2.8M | 279,169 | 0.38% | new | NEW |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $2.7M | 275,011 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Silver Rock Financial LP | $2.7M | 268,790 | 0.59% | 7q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $2.6M | 257,266 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $2.4M | 245,010 | 0.01% | 4q | +23.7%+$468.2K |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $2.2M | 224,361 | 0.12% | 7q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.2M | 224,138 | 0.06% | 3q | +12.1%+$240.4K |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $2.2M | 223,962 | 0.02% | 2q | +116.2%+$1.2M |
| TIG Advisors, LLC | $2.0M | 202,682 | 0.07% | 7q | HELD |
| ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.32% | 3q | HELD |
| RPO LLC | $1.7M | 173,200 | 0.42% | 4q | +16.2%+$240.4K |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $1.4M | 139,781 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $1.4M | 137,575 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $1.2M | 122,888 | 0.06% | 5q | +148.5%+$731.4K |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $1.1M | 108,600 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $1.1M | 107,702 | 0.01% | 7q | +100.0%+$536.0K |
| KIM, LLC | $1.0M | 102,535 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $1.0M | 100,337 | 0.17% | 2q | +1265.9%+$926.8K |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $996.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $996.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Cinctive Capital Management LP | $996.0K | 99,997 | 0.04% | 6q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $995.0K | 99,947 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $747.0K | 75,000 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $688.0K | 69,060 | 0.03% | 7q | +45.7%+$215.7K |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $653.0K | 65,558 | 0.00% | 4q | -74.1%-$1.9M |
| Ergoteles LLC | $652.0K | 65,412 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS ARBITRAGE, SNC | $517.9K | 52,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $495.0K | 49,700 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $249.0K | 24,996 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Vestcor Inc | $247.0K | 24,767 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $208.0K | 20,910 | 0.03% | 5q | +40.2%+$59.7K |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $199.0K | 20,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $192.0K | 19,287 | 0.00% | 7q | -54.8%-$232.8K |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $182.0K | 18,277 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| DeepCurrents Investment Group LLC | $177.0K | 17,730 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $145.0K | 14,563 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $127.0K | 12,775 | 0.00% | 7q | -53.4%-$145.7K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $118.0K | 11,818 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $110.0K | 11,044 | 0.03% | 3q | -95.9%-$2.6M |
| WOLVERINE TRADING, LLC | $100.0K | 10,096 | 0.00% | 3q | -81.4%-$437.7K |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $56.0K | 4,100 | 0.02% | 4q | +5.1%+$2.7K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $51.0K | 5,100 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $27.0K | 2,709 | 0.00% | 4q | -78.3%-$97.7K |
| ELEQUIN CAPITAL LP | $25.0K | 2,500 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 74 | $284.3M | 28,544,638 | 7 | 20 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 79 | $291.7M | 29,585,046 | 11 | 11 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 78 | $257.6M | 26,194,303 | 17 | 14 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 76 | $254.4M | 25,629,466 | 10 | 17 | 10 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2021 | 73 | $246.2M | 24,808,598 | 25 | 20 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 61 | $179.4M | 18,402,379 | 12 | 13 | 7 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2021 | 52 | $157.2M | 16,034,034 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0.2% |