HUNT COMPANIES ACQUISITIO (HTAQW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 4 quarters.
41
Reporting holders
$905.1K
Reported value
59.3%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.0M | 100,600? | 0.02% | 3q | |
| Anson Funds Management LP | $761.0K | 75,000? | 0.09% | 3q | |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $507.0K | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| Jefferies Group LLC | $46.1K | 1,025,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $36.0K | 900,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $36.0K | 808,263 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $28.0K | 699,740 | 0.00% | 3q | +47.1%+$9.0K |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $25.0K | 622,509 | 0.00% | 4q | -7.4%-$2.0K |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $22.0K | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $18.0K | 463,337 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $18.0K | 446,229 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $16.0K | 412,870 | 0.00% | 3q | +100.0%+$8.0K |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $13.0K | 300,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $11.0K | 247,700 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. | $10.0K | 250,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $10.0K | 250,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $10.0K | 250,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $9.0K | 190,898 | 0.00% | 2q | -9.1% |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $9.0K | 232,460 | 0.00% | 3q | -6.3% |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $8.0K | 194,800 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $7.0K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.0K | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $6.0K | 148,563 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $6.0K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $5.0K | 130,949 | 0.00% | 3q | +323.1%+$3.8K |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $5.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $4.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $4.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $3.0K | 74,013 | 0.00% | 4q | -1.3% |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $3.0K | 62,500 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $3.0K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $3.0K | 84,267 | 0.00% | 4q | -2.0% |
| Linden Advisors LP | $2.0K | 49,998 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $2.0K | 58,231 | 0.00% | 3q | -3.1% |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $2.0K | 54,800 | 0.00% | 3q | -42.9%-$1.5K |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $2.0K | 43,613 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $2.0K | 46,496 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $2.0K | 58,400 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| CITIGROUP INC | $1.0K | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $1.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $1.0K | 31,500 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $1.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $1.0K | 12,500 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 41 | $905.1K | 8,874,636 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 59.3% |
| Q2 2022 | 43 | $1.8M | 8,143,197 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 30.5% |
| Q1 2022 | 44 | $2.4M | 8,186,687 | 36 | 3 | 1 | 22.9% |
| Q4 2021 | 13 | $1.5M | 3,293,503 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |