HUNT COMPANIES ACQUISITIO (HTAQ)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 4 quarters.
56
Reporting holders
$186.1M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $21.5M | 2,119,793 | 0.24% | 4q | HELD |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $18.3M | 1,800,000 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $10.1M | 998,937 | 0.11% | 3q | -3.4%-$360.7K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $9.9M | 975,396 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $8.5M | 841,147 | 0.12% | 4q | +9.5%+$737.6K |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $8.4M | 825,542 | 0.05% | 3q | +100.0%+$4.2M |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $7.9M | 776,100 | 0.19% | 4q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $7.4M | 725,098 | 0.27% | 3q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $6.1M | 602,600 | 0.08% | 4q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $6.1M | 598,600 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $5.2M | 508,348 | 0.12% | 3q | +7.4%+$353.4K |
| Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.09% | 3q | HELD |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $5.0M | 496,320 | 0.12% | 3q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $4.8M | 477,760 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $4.0M | 398,443 | 0.07% | 2q | +762.0%+$3.6M |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $4.0M | 395,692 | 0.11% | 3q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $3.9M | 381,797 | 0.04% | 2q | -9.1%-$387.9K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $3.4M | 338,221 | 0.06% | 3q | +12.7%+$387.9K |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.24% | 3q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $2.5M | 247,344 | 0.12% | 4q | HELD |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $2.5M | 246,097 | 0.34% | 3q | -50.4%-$2.5M |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $2.5M | 241,800 | 0.01% | 3q | -50.0%-$2.5M |
| CITIGROUP INC | $2.3M | 225,601 | 0.00% | 3q | +345.8%+$1.8M |
| Starboard Value LP | $2.1M | 210,250 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $2.1M | 206,508 | 0.05% | 3q | -3.5%-$77.1K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $1.9M | 192,000 | 0.06% | 3q | HELD |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $1.6M | 152,878 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| Anson Funds Management LP | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.18% | 3q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $1.5M | 149,500 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $1.4M | 137,600 | 0.09% | 3q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.4M | 136,899 | 0.06% | 3q | +121.2%+$761.5K |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.3M | 125,000 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $1.0M | 100,200 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| Linden Advisors LP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $1.0M | 99,998 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $939.0K | 92,485 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $848.0K | 83,592 | 0.25% | 3q | -3.8%-$33.8K |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $807.0K | 79,516 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $639.0K | 63,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $508.0K | 50,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $508.0K | 50,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $484.0K | 47,550 | 0.00% | 3q | -3.4%-$16.8K |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $439.0K | 43,250 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $254.0K | 25,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $251.0K | 24,694 | 0.03% | 2q | -1.2%-$3.1K |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $232.0K | 22,819 | 0.00% | 2q | -60.8%-$359.6K |
| Lynwood Capital Management Inc. | $207.0K | 20,400 | 0.23% | 3q | HELD |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $146.0K | 14,410 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Paloma Partners Management Co | $122.0K | 8,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $122.0K | 12,000 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| Cohanzick Management, LLC | $90.0K | 8,826 | 0.02% | 2q | -1.7%-$1.5K |
| Vestcor Inc | $51.0K | 5,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Arena Investors LP | $20.1K | 1,978 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | $1.0K | 14,044? | 0.00% | new |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 56 | $186.1M | 18,333,989 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 57 | $172.9M | 17,204,243 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 56 | $165.8M | 16,548,116 | 44 | 5 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 14 | $45.7M | 4,589,448 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% |