HCM II ACQUISITION CORP (HONDW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2025, across 4 quarters.
24
Reporting holders
$67.9M
Reported value
5.8%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-8
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $16.3M | 2,724,172 | 0.16% | 4q | -3.2%-$547.0K |
| PEAK6 LLC | $14.0M | 2,338,424 | 0.01% | 2q | +103.3%+$7.1M |
| LMR Partners LLP | $9.6M | 1,602,973 | 0.04% | 4q | +3.4%+$317.4K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $4.1M | 674,999 | 0.02% | 3q | -31.1%-$1.8M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $4.0M | 660,000 | 0.01% | 3q | +14.8%+$515.1K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.9M | options only | 0.00% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| Linden Advisors LP | $2.7M | 450,000 | 0.02% | 3q | -10.0%-$301.8K |
| Arosa Capital Management LP | $2.7M | 450,000 | 0.59% | 2q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $1.7M | 283,078 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MYDA Advisors LLC | $1.7M | 281,000 | 0.36% | 2q | +101.7%+$850.2K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $1.4M | 229,314 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $1.3M | 241,236 | 0.03% | 4q | -78.4%-$4.8M |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.2M | 200,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| CastleKnight Management LP | $928.4K | 153,200 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $596.0K | 99,332 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $355.0K | 59,282 | 0.00% | 4q | -89.5%-$3.0M |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $298.2K | 49,700 | 0.02% | 4q | -75.1%-$901.8K |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $295.3K | 48,932 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $201.0K | 33,505 | 0.02% | 4q | -53.8%-$233.6K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $188.3K | 11,476 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $180.0K | 30,000 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| FULTON BREAKEFIELD BROENNIMAN LLC | $110.4K | 18,405 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $3.0K | 500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $1.8K | 308 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | 24 | $67.9M | 10,639,836 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5.8% |
| Q2 2025 | 32 | $29.2M | 12,377,209 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 0.8% |
| Q1 2025 | 31 | $8.1M | 11,662,742 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 1.3% |
| Q4 2024 | 23 | $763.2K | 6,261,271 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.5% |