HAINAN MANASLU ACQUISTN CORP (HMAC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2023, across 4 quarters.
23
Reporting holders
$66.0M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
12.2%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $8.1M | options only | 0.27% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $7.2M | 675,000 | 0.24% | 4q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $7.0M | 657,389 | 0.46% | 4q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $6.4M | 600,000 | 0.11% | 4q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $5.1M | 480,500 | 0.11% | 4q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $4.8M | 450,000 | 0.41% | 2q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $4.4M | 425,500 | 0.15% | 4q | +0.7%+$29.7K |
| OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $4.2M | 400,000 | 0.06% | 3q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.1M | 388,744 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.7M | 250,000 | 0.13% | 2q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.16% | 3q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $2.1M | 200,303 | 0.07% | 4q | -1.8%-$38.9K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $2.0M | 193,206 | 0.09% | 3q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| RPO LLC | $694.4K | 65,476 | 0.69% | 2q | +4.1%+$27.6K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $392.9K | 37,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC | $392.4K | 37,000 | 0.28% | 4q | -7.5%-$31.8K |
| Terrapin Asset Management, LLC | $317.5K | 29,939 | 0.41% | 3q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $171.0K | 16,099 | 0.18% | 4q | -1.2%-$2.1K |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $107.0K | 10,073 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $57.1K | 27,056? | 0.01% | new | |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $658 | 62 | 0.00% | 2q | -94.7%-$11.7K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | 23 | $66.0M | 5,493,347 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12.2% |
| Q1 2023 | 23 | $63.5M | 6,157,528 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 20 | $47.0M | 4,624,845 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 15 | $37.6M | 3,780,722 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |