HCM III ACQUISITION CORP (HCMAW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 12 quarters.
41
Reporting holders
$4.7M
Reported value
2.4%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+5
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $915.9K | 89,094? | 0.01% | 3q | |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $452.1K | 695,500 | 0.00% | 4q | +86.1%+$209.1K |
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | $345.1K | 530,942 | 0.04% | 4q | +54.5%+$121.8K |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $282.7K | 434,862 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Linden Advisors LP | $241.7K | 333,333 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $241.7K | 333,333 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $227.5K | 350,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $216.7K | 333,333 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $216.7K | 333,333 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $216.7K | 333,333 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $196.8K | 302,817 | 0.01% | 4q | +0.9%+$1.8K |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $194.9K | 299,900 | 0.00% | 4q | -26.7%-$71.0K |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $173.3K | 266,666 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $163.0K | 250,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Governors Lane LP | $146.4K | 225,229 | 0.01% | 4q | +20.4%+$24.8K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $139.0K | 191,665 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $124.5K | 191,600 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $119.2K | 183,333 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $116.0K | options only | 0.00% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $108.3K | 166,666 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $108.3K | 166,666 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PEAK6 LLC | $108.3K | 166,666 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $108.3K | 166,665 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $77.8K | 126,461 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $65.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $60.8K | 93,535 | 0.00% | 4q | -3.7%-$2.3K |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $43.3K | 66,668 | 0.00% | 4q | +100.0%+$21.7K |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $40.7K | 66,665 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $39.3K | 60,391 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $26.1K | 40,200 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Jain Global LLC | $23.9K | 32,930 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $21.7K | 33,334 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $21.7K | 33,333 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $16.2K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $16.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -50.0%-$16.0K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $11.1K | 17,025 | 0.00% | 2q | +11.1%+$1.1K |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $10.8K | 16,666 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Galaxy Digital Inc. | $9.7K | 14,900 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.0K | 9,160 | 0.00% | 4q | -79.8%-$23.5K |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $5.4K | 8,333 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.1K | 1,849 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $1.0K | 1,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 41 | $4.7M | 7,028,292 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 2.4% |
| Q1 2026 | 36 | $2.7M | 5,731,885 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2.8% |
| Q4 2025 | 38 | $3.2M | 6,275,870 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2.6% |
| Q3 2025 | 29 | $3.7M | 5,107,448 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 40 | $1.6M | 9,703,724 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 83.9% |
| Q3 2023 | 43 | $1.5M | 10,045,114 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 87.5% |
| Q2 2023 | 42 | $1.5M | 10,223,960 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 84.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 41 | $1.8M | 10,556,225 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 70.7% |
| Q4 2022 | 39 | $4.0M | 10,135,035 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 96.3% |
| Q3 2022 | 40 | $4.7M | 12,182,063 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 81.7% |
| Q2 2022 | 39 | $4.9M | 11,366,413 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 77.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 23 | $4.8M | 5,144,114 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 78.6% |