HCM III ACQUISITION CORP (HCMA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 12 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $21.0M | 2,043,322 | 0.05% | 4q | +117.0%+$11.3M |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $17.2M | 1,673,621 | 1.42% | 4q | -19.4%-$4.1M |
| Linden Advisors LP | $12.3M | 1,200,000 | 0.06% | 4q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $10.8M | 1,050,000 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| Governors Lane LP | $10.4M | 1,009,055 | 0.87% | 4q | HELD |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $10.3M | 1,000,000 | 0.25% | 4q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $10.3M | 1,000,000 | 0.87% | 3q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $10.3M | 1,000,000 | 0.14% | 4q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $10.3M | 999,990 | 0.09% | 3q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $8.2M | 797,500 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $7.7M | 750,000 | 0.88% | 3q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $7.7M | 749,650 | 0.20% | 4q | -21.1%-$2.1M |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $7.2M | 703,404 | 0.55% | 4q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $7.2M | 699,999 | 0.01% | 3q | -30.0%-$3.1M |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $6.2M | 600,000 | 1.22% | 4q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.8M | 561,350 | 0.00% | 4q | +27.4%+$1.2M |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $5.7M | 550,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $5.6M | 550,000 | 0.05% | 4q | +83.3%+$2.5M |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $5.4M | 522,510 | 0.13% | 4q | +27.3%+$1.2M |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.10% | 4q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| PEAK6 LLC | $5.1M | 499,999 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $5.1M | 499,995 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $4.6M | 450,000 | 0.41% | 3q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $4.0M | 388,407 | 0.19% | 4q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $3.9M | 379,387 | 0.06% | 3q | HELD |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $3.6M | 350,000 | 0.12% | 2q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.1M | 297,375 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $2.6M | 253,936 | 0.19% | 4q | +27.0%+$554.5K |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.17% | 4q | HELD |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $2.1M | 200,004 | 0.01% | 4q | +100.0%+$1.0M |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $2.1M | 199,998 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.1M | 199,996 | 0.10% | 2q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $1.8M | 175,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -28.8%-$729.1K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $1.4M | 138,473 | 0.07% | 4q | -44.6%-$1.1M |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $1.2M | 120,600 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Galaxy Digital Inc. | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| O'Connor Alternative Investments LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| Jain Global LLC | $1.0M | 98,791 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $786.5K | 76,505 | 0.01% | 4q | -41.8%-$565.4K |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $551.0K | 53,603 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $514.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $514.0K | 50,000 | 0.49% | 3q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $463.1K | 45,047 | 0.01% | 3q | +80.2%+$206.1K |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $257.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $257.0K | 25,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $255.1K | 24,813 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $205.6K | 20,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $201.5K | 19,600 | 0.03% | 3q | +172.2%+$127.5K |
| Rangeley Capital, LLC | $144.4K | 14,046 | 0.13% | 4q | +12.1%+$15.6K |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $111.0K | 10,763 | 0.00% | 3q | -89.7%-$962.7K |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $10.0K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 3q | -87.5%-$70.0K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $463 | 45 | 0.00% | 3q | -33.8% |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/A | Meteora Capital, LLC SPAC | 6.6% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 55 | $244.4M | 23,777,784 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 54 | $230.3M | 22,835,251 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 55 | $229.4M | 22,835,132 | 20 | 10 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 37 | $167.8M | 16,698,679 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 15 | $50.4M | 4,510,640 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 17 | $46.0M | 4,182,811 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 16 | $44.9M | 3,979,197 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 5.7% |
| Q1 2023 | 54 | $299.7M | 28,598,808 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 48 | $263.8M | 25,685,552 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 46 | $232.5M | 23,011,424 | 5 | 12 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 45 | $224.8M | 22,398,412 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 25 | $136.2M | 13,661,192 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |