HARVARD AVE ACQUISITION CORP (HAVAR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 3 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | $232.5K | 1,453,318 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $152.0K | 950,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $120.0K | 750,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $120.0K | 750,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $107.7K | 783,200 | 0.00% | 2q | +4.4%+$4.6K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $105.5K | 659,419 | 0.00% | 2q | +1.3%+$1.3K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $88.0K | 550,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $75.7K | 550,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $75.7K | 550,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC | $72.0K | 450,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $72.0K | 450,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $65.9K | 598,790 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $60.0K | 434,809 | 0.00% | 2q | -18.9%-$13.9K |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $60.0K | 375,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Linden Advisors LP | $58.5K | 425,000 | 0.00% | 3q | +70.0%+$24.1K |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $55.9K | 349,600 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $52.6K | 328,728 | 0.00% | 3q | +45.3%+$16.4K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $52.0K | 325,041 | 0.00% | 2q | -7.1%-$4.0K |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $41.3K | 300,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $39.2K | 245,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $30.5K | 190,363 | 0.00% | 3q | -0.5% |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $24.0K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $22.3K | 162,925 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $19.8K | 143,940 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $18.8K | 136,590 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $15.4K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $11.0K | 69,037 | 0.00% | 2q | -79.9%-$44.0K |
| UBS Group AG | $77 | 700 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-29 | 2026-09-25 | Material agreement entered | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 28 | $1.8M | 12,231,460 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 26 | $1.3M | 11,002,900 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 14 | $435.3K | 3,931,267 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |