HARVARD AVE ACQUISITION CORP (HAVA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 3 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $12.6M | 1,259,994 | 0.12% | 3q | +133.0%+$7.2M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $9.6M | 950,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $8.2M | 814,093 | 0.24% | 3q | +30.1%+$1.9M |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $8.1M | 799,900 | 0.13% | 2q | +6.7%+$505.0K |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $8.1M | 796,944 | 0.40% | 3q | +302.2%+$6.1M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $7.6M | 750,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $7.6M | 750,000 | 0.10% | 2q | HELD |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC | $7.5M | 740,600 | 0.49% | 2q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $6.5M | 645,620 | 0.09% | 2q | +1.5%+$98.8K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $5.6M | 550,000 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $5.6M | 550,000 | 0.07% | 3q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $5.6M | 550,000 | 0.42% | 3q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $5.3M | 520,306 | 0.13% | 2q | -2.9%-$157.1K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $4.9M | 487,022 | 0.23% | 3q | -18.8%-$1.1M |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | $4.5M | 450,000 | 0.80% | 2q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $4.1M | 410,208 | 0.09% | 2q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.9M | 389,731 | 0.03% | 3q | -9.0%-$388.6K |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $3.8M | 375,000 | 0.75% | new | NEW |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.06% | 3q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $2.7M | 262,812 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.08% | 3q | HELD |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $2.5M | 245,000 | 0.51% | 3q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $1.8M | 178,074 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $1.5M | 143,940 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $1.2M | 120,418 | 0.00% | 3q | -8.0%-$105.6K |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $678.3K | 66,960 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $495.8K | 49,090 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $438.5K | 43,291 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Warberg Asset Management LLC | $299.8K | 29,685 | 0.05% | 3q | -20.8%-$78.9K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $158.8K | 15,678 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $101.3K | 10,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $667 | 66 | 0.00% | 3q | -18.5% |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | 13G | Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. SPAC | 5.0% |
| 2026-08-12 | 13G/A | THE GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP, INC. SPACwith 1 co-filers | 4.9% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-29 | 2026-09-25 | Material agreement entered | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 34 | $140.4M | 13,904,432 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 35 | $121.4M | 12,134,652 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 20 | $43.8M | 4,697,016 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |