GX ACQUISITION CORP (GXGXW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2021, across 8 quarters.
26
Reporting holders
$8.5M
Reported value
1.2%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linden Advisors LP | $3.9M | 2,812,229 | 0.02% | 8q | HELD |
| CNH PARTNERS LLC | $727.0K | 538,836 | 0.02% | 8q | -17.8%-$157.4K |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $473.0K | 350,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $465.0K | 337,200 | 0.00% | 3q | -6.9%-$34.5K |
| Ionic Capital Management LLC | $388.0K | 285,062 | 0.04% | 2q | +23.1%+$72.8K |
| TIG Advisors, LLC | $357.0K | 262,186 | 0.01% | 2q | +43.1%+$107.6K |
| EJF Capital LLC | $335.0K | 246,522 | 0.03% | 2q | -37.6%-$201.5K |
| Murchinson Ltd. | $264.0K | 193,900 | 0.09% | new | FIRST |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC | $233.0K | 171,363 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Shay Capital LLC | $199.0K | 146,419 | 0.02% | 3q | +2.1%+$4.0K |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $186.0K | 136,400 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| EMFO, LLC | $136.0K | 100,000 | 0.12% | new | FIRST |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $133.0K | 97,530 | 0.00% | 8q | -4.6%-$6.4K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $130.0K | 12,782? | 0.00% | 4q | |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $127.0K | 93,500 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Lombard Odier Asset Management (USA) Corp | $102.0K | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| EQUITEC PROPRIETARY MARKETS, LLC | $82.0K | 60,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $82.0K | 60,099 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $58.0K | 43,044 | 0.00% | 4q | +27.3%+$12.4K |
| Maven Securities LTD | $21.0K | 15,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $20.0K | 15,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| BTG Pactual Global Asset Management Ltd | $20.0K | 15,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Warberg Asset Management LLC | $14.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| B. Riley Wealth Management, Inc. | $14.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -25.9%-$4.9K |
| Sovereign Financial Group, Inc. | $11.0K | 10,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $1.0K | 500 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2021 | 26 | $8.5M | 6,022,572 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1.2% |
| Q1 2021 | 24 | $7.3M | 6,009,489 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1.5% |
| Q4 2020 | 33 | $23.9M | 7,600,220 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 9.3% |
| Q3 2020 | 32 | $15.3M | 8,018,044 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 15.6% |
| Q2 2020 | 28 | $12.5M | 8,233,173 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 23.1% |
| Q1 2020 | 23 | $7.3M | 7,954,320 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 40.9% |
| Q4 2019 | 21 | $5.9M | 7,351,856 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 16 | $2.9M | 4,945,331 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |