ISHARES TR (GVI)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
15
Reporting holders
$201.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-258
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EASTERN BANK | $161.8M | 1,569,378 | 2.46% | 9q | -2.4%-$4.0M |
| FERGUSON WELLMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $11.9M | 115,736 | 0.14% | 3q | -0.5%-$65.3K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $8.7M | 84,277 | 0.29% | 12q | +283.4%+$6.4M |
| Legacy Private Trust Co. | $5.4M | 52,281 | 0.29% | 15q | +276.8%+$4.0M |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $4.4M | 42,492 | 0.12% | 10q | -2.5%-$111.1K |
| Bank of New Hampshire | $3.8M | 37,056 | 0.82% | 22q | -53.9%-$4.5M |
| FIRST FINANCIAL BANK - TRUST DIVISION | $1.5M | 14,338 | 0.11% | 18q | +3.1%+$44.3K |
| Adelphi Trust Co | $1.2M | 11,956 | 0.81% | 4q | +10.2%+$113.6K |
| Bangor Savings Bank | $1.1M | 10,463 | 0.08% | 32q | +11.6%+$111.9K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $544.6K | 5,283 | 0.00% | 13q | +11.4%+$55.7K |
| FC Advisory LLC | $437.0K | 4,240 | 0.11% | 32q | +1.6%+$6.8K |
| Stonebridge Financial Group, LLC | $351.2K | 3,407 | 0.03% | 8q | -3.1%-$11.3K |
| Tactive Advisors, LLC | $272.6K | 2,645 | 0.07% | 6q | -11.9%-$36.9K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $33.8K | 328 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| ARMSTRONG ADVISORY GROUP, INC | $32.4K | 314 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 15 | $201.4M | 1,954,194 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 273 | $3.6B | 33,541,724 | 23 | 115 | 84 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 282 | $3.4B | 31,767,321 | 27 | 106 | 85 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 288 | $3.4B | 31,465,833 | 27 | 114 | 75 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 267 | $3.3B | 30,558,426 | 17 | 115 | 79 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 282 | $3.0B | 27,817,401 | 26 | 94 | 92 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 272 | $2.9B | 27,662,037 | 20 | 97 | 89 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 280 | $2.9B | 27,352,402 | 26 | 103 | 81 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 271 | $3.1B | 28,950,068 | 25 | 111 | 73 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 261 | $2.7B | 25,947,887 | 21 | 94 | 90 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 264 | $2.8B | 26,720,486 | 21 | 90 | 96 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 272 | $3.1B | 29,869,693 | 41 | 87 | 91 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 243 | $2.6B | 25,389,688 | 23 | 73 | 91 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 237 | $2.3B | 22,833,136 | 29 | 82 | 81 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 219 | $2.3B | 20,684,369 | 20 | 75 | 80 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 233 | $2.2B | 22,320,650 | 29 | 84 | 84 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 219 | $1.9B | 18,738,501 | 8 | 70 | 86 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 233 | $2.1B | 19,921,399 | 26 | 57 | 102 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 222 | $2.1B | 19,346,029 | 12 | 70 | 87 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 227 | $2.3B | 19,791,812 | 19 | 85 | 63 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 211 | $2.1B | 18,260,812 | 15 | 89 | 51 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 205 | $1.9B | 16,786,241 | 11 | 73 | 65 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 209 | $2.0B | 17,081,078 | 19 | 77 | 65 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 211 | $1.8B | 15,268,427 | 19 | 87 | 50 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2020 | 199 | $1.7B | 14,763,909 | 21 | 85 | 40 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2020 | 203 | $1.7B | 13,900,089 | 17 | 70 | 68 | 1.5% |
| Q1 2020 | 215 | $1.7B | 15,058,560 | 24 | 58 | 84 | 1.3% |
| Q4 2019 | 206 | $1.6B | 13,872,190 | 15 | 82 | 51 | 1.4% |
| Q3 2019 | 203 | $1.5B | 12,920,052 | 20 | 74 | 59 | 1.5% |
| Q2 2019 | 201 | $1.5B | 13,474,058 | 18 | 78 | 59 | 1.5% |
| Q1 2019 | 203 | $1.6B | 13,900,103 | 27 | 57 | 71 | 1.5% |
| Q4 2018 | 191 | $1.6B | 14,688,948 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1.3% |