GSR II METEORA ACQUISITN COR (GSRMW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2023, across 5 quarters.
32
Reporting holders
$2.1M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-16
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $245.7K | 1,820,124 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $231.0K | 1,708,678 | 0.08% | 4q | -70.6%-$555.5K |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $182.0K | 1,348,690 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $138.1K | 1,042,253 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $135.0K | 1,000,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $134.5K | 996,000 | 0.01% | 5q | -23.4%-$41.0K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $101.2K | 750,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $101.2K | 750,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $97.3K | 721,036 | 0.00% | 5q | -1.2%-$1.2K |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $94.5K | 700,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $94.5K | 700,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $85.1K | 630,031 | 0.00% | 5q | -4.9%-$4.3K |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $84.6K | 626,734 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Ionic Capital Management LLC | $80.1K | 593,500 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $45.5K | 324,976 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Sandia Investment Management LP | $44.2K | 327,248 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $33.8K | 250,000 | 0.00% | 5q | -16.7%-$6.8K |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $30.9K | 228,730 | 0.01% | 4q | -9.9%-$3.4K |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $27.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 5q | -91.3%-$283.5K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $27.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -61.5%-$43.1K |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $16.9K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $15.1K | 112,000 | 0.00% | 5q | +1.5% |
| Ayrton Capital LLC | $13.5K | 100,000 | 0.08% | 5q | HELD |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $7.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $7.0K | 51,504 | 0.00% | 4q | -7.5% |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $4.5K | 33,200 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Skaana Management L.P. | $3.4K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $3.2K | 24,063 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Bison Wealth, LLC | $3.1K | 22,650 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.4K | 10,567 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| First Pacific Advisors, LP | $70 | 517 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $27 | 200 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | 32 | $2.1M | 15,472,701 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 48 | $5.9M | 27,618,158 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 80.8% |
| Q4 2022 | 44 | $6.1M | 22,692,806 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 76.6% |
| Q3 2022 | 42 | $7.9M | 20,793,307 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 57.9% |
| Q2 2022 | 25 | $6.1M | 16,332,996 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 74.6% |