GSK PLC (GSK)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Lane & Associates, LLC | $36.1M | 749,690 | 0.48% | 17q | -20.8%-$9.5M |
| Sound Income Strategies, LLC | $16.2M | 348,273 | 0.72% | 13q | +2.7%+$429.0K |
| Keystone Financial Planning, Inc. | $10.2M | 211,232 | 2.52% | 9q | +8.0%+$753.5K |
| BONNESS ENTERPRISES INC | $2.0M | 41,480 | 0.65% | 17q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $2.0M | 40,621 | 0.01% | 16q | +16.0%+$269.3K |
| Parrish Capital LLC | $1.5M | 30,927 | 1.45% | 4q | +4.4%+$63.4K |
| Investors Research Corp | $690.1K | 14,326 | 0.12% | 17q | -4.2%-$30.2K |
| Boltwood Capital Management | $632.6K | 13,133 | 0.14% | 16q | +0.6%+$3.9K |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $623.6K | 12,946 | 0.05% | 17q | -4.5%-$29.3K |
| Central Pacific Bank - Trust Division | $605.0K | 12,560 | 0.06% | 11q | -9.1%-$60.4K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $591.8K | 12,286 | 0.02% | 12q | +8.4%+$46.1K |
| ROCKLAND TRUST CO | $584.6K | 12,136 | 0.02% | 5q | -27.2%-$218.5K |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $536.8K | 11,143 | 0.01% | 18q | +9.8%+$47.9K |
| MOODY NATIONAL BANK TRUST DIVISION | $495.1K | 10,279 | 0.04% | 16q | +0.5%+$2.5K |
| HF Advisory Group, LLC | $389.4K | 8,084 | 0.12% | 16q | +6.7%+$24.4K |
| M.E. ALLISON & CO., INC. | $338.0K | 7,017 | 0.19% | 8q | HELD |
| CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK & TRUST CO | $297.9K | 6,185 | 0.03% | 10q | +3.7%+$10.7K |
| Grove Bank & Trust | $282.2K | 5,859 | 0.03% | 16q | +3.8%+$10.4K |
| Venture Visionary Partners LLC | $260.5K | 5,407 | 0.01% | 3q | +6.4%+$15.6K |
| Shulman DeMeo Asset Management LLC | $260.0K | 5,586 | 0.05% | 3q | -7.5%-$21.2K |
| Monument Capital Management | $249.7K | 5,183 | 0.05% | 5q | -1.4%-$3.6K |
| Peoples Bank/KS | $242.3K | 5,030 | 0.24% | 13q | HELD |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $201.3K | 4,325 | 0.00% | 3q | +8.8%+$16.2K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $137.4K | 2,852 | 0.00% | 11q | -4.1%-$5.9K |
| EASTERN BANK | $133.7K | 2,776 | 0.00% | 9q | +53.5%+$46.6K |
| Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton | $112.0K | 2,326 | 0.02% | 17q | HELD |
| Bank & Trust Co | $90.5K | 1,879 | 0.06% | 10q | HELD |
| VALLEY WEALTH MANAGERS, INC. | $72.6K | 1,508 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| STEPH & CO | $28.1K | 583 | 0.01% | 11q | +10.6%+$2.7K |
| Planning Strategies Inc. | $12.1K | 251 | 0.01% | 2q | +56.9%+$4.4K |
| Retirement Wealth Solutions LLC | $9.3K | 194 | 0.00% | 5q | -5.8% |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $7.9K | 164 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Bank of New Hampshire | $7.7K | 160 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GK Wealth Management LLC | $7.0K | 145 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TOMPKINS FINANCIAL CORP | $4.8K | 100 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| TOTH FINANCIAL ADVISORY CORP | $4.7K | 97 | 0.00% | 4q | +410.5%+$3.8K |
| Bangor Savings Bank | $2.7K | 57 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| Bullock Wealth Management Group | $2.5K | 53 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| GoalVest Advisory LLC | $2.4K | 50 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Noble Wealth Management PBC | $771 | 16 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| GILPIN WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $434 | 9 | 0.00% | 4q | -84.7%-$2.4K |
| Trust Co | $241 | 5 | 0.00% | 4q | -97.7%-$10.4K |
| CX Institutional | $43 | 883 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-13 | 13G/A | Dodge & Cox | 4.3% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 42 | $75.9M | 1,586,933 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 1,059 | $19.1B | 358,058,840 | 95 | 349 | 311 | 1.7% |
| Q1 2026 | 1,039 | $21.1B | 376,040,018 | 125 | 291 | 361 | 1.7% |
| Q4 2025 | 1,003 | $19.9B | 397,902,315 | 115 | 279 | 326 | 2.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 904 | $17.2B | 388,405,693 | 96 | 300 | 285 | 2.3% |
| Q2 2025 | 895 | $15.2B | 386,482,313 | 93 | 348 | 239 | 2.6% |
| Q1 2025 | 868 | $14.5B | 365,366,600 | 86 | 307 | 265 | 2.7% |
| Q4 2024 | 850 | $12.1B | 341,081,864 | 49 | 270 | 303 | 4.7% |
| Q3 2024 | 907 | $12.9B | 309,293,970 | 85 | 280 | 302 | 2.3% |
| Q2 2024 | 889 | $12.3B | 312,292,241 | 66 | 281 | 291 | 2.3% |
| Q1 2024 | 911 | $14.7B | 336,379,182 | 90 | 303 | 282 | 2.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 891 | $11.4B | 299,517,738 | 77 | 244 | 317 | 2.9% |
| Q3 2023 | 847 | $10.9B | 285,329,467 | 87 | 284 | 245 | 5.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 828 | $10.2B | 276,673,644 | 67 | 273 | 267 | 3.3% |
| Q1 2023 | 804 | $10.7B | 288,193,852 | 78 | 323 | 208 | 4.1% |
| Q4 2022 | 804 | $10.6B | 285,682,790 | 154 | 211 | 254 | 5.4% |
| Q3 2022 | 713 | $8.4B | 264,447,266 | 674 | 11 | 35 | 7.7% |
| Q2 2022 | 75 | $359.9M | 4,250,704 | 65 | 2 | 1 | 48.5% |
| Q1 2022 | 12 | $116.7M | 52,705 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 98.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 13 | $213.1M | 60,739 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 98.7% |
| Q3 2021 | 11 | $117.0M | 17,808 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 99.4% |
| Q2 2021 | 11 | $109.7M | 17,591 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 99.4% |
| Q1 2021 | 11 | $57.5M | 18,351 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 98.8% |
| Q4 2020 | 9 | $32.7M | 7,647 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 99.1% |
| Q3 2020 | 8 | $26.7M | 8,437 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 98.8% |
| Q2 2020 | 7 | $24.3M | 8,440 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 98.6% |
| Q1 2020 | 7 | $29.5M | 8,863 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 98.9% |
| Q4 2019 | 8 | $28.2M | 9,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98.5% |
| Q3 2019 | 8 | $27.8M | 6,481 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 99.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 5 | $15.2M | 6,011 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 98.4% |
| Q1 2019 | 6 | $22.8M | 6,104 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 98.9% |
| Q4 2018 | 6 | $28.0M | 7,503 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 99.0% |