GS ACQUISITION HLDGS CORP II (GSAHWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2021, across 10 quarters.
34
Reporting holders
$14.1M
Reported value
1.3%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ionic Capital Management LLC | $1.9M | 865,902 | 0.23% | 3q | -6.6%-$131.3K |
| Diameter Capital Partners LP | $1.8M | 840,790 | 0.16% | 2q | +663.7%+$1.6M |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $1.6M | 770,244 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | $1.6M | 732,954 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Ratan Capital Management LP | $1.5M | 699,691 | 0.19% | 5q | +215.6%+$1.0M |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $1.1M | 497,654 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Jefferies Group LLC | $898.8K | 420,000 | 0.01% | 2q | +13.7%+$108.1K |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $810.0K | 378,463 | 0.00% | 2q | +194.6%+$535.1K |
| Blackstone Inc | $642.0K | 300,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $374.0K | 175,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $271.0K | 126,840 | 0.02% | 5q | +1.5%+$3.9K |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $223.0K | 103,986 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| SCOPUS ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $214.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Monashee Investment Management LLC | $214.0K | 99,998 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $187.0K | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| ADVISORY RESEARCH INC | $166.0K | 77,500 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $101.0K | 47,213 | 0.00% | 4q | -51.2%-$106.1K |
| Fortress Investment Group LLC | $101.0K | 46,955 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $92.0K | 42,787 | 0.01% | 4q | -58.5%-$129.9K |
| TIG Advisors, LLC | $61.0K | 28,327 | 0.00% | 4q | +4.6%+$2.7K |
| EASTERLY INVESTMENT PARTNERS LLC | $54.0K | 24,998 | 0.00% | 5q | +100.0%+$27.0K |
| CNH PARTNERS LLC | $53.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Creative Planning | $43.0K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $38.0K | 17,927 | 0.00% | 3q | -0.6% |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $36.0K | 17,021 | 0.00% | 2q | -87.5%-$251.9K |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $31.0K | 14,359 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $27.0K | 12,499 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $22.0K | 10,345 | 0.00% | 3q | +2566.2%+$21.2K |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $11.0K | 4,999 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $10.0K | 4,715 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FIRST MANHATTAN CO | $3.0K | 1,610 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $2.0K | 750 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS, INC. | $2.0K | 704 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| FourThought Financial, LLC | $1.0K | 79? | 0.00% | 3q |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2021 | 34 | $14.1M | 6,509,310 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 1.3% |
| Q2 2021 | 38 | $14.8M | 6,057,351 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 3.9% |
| Q1 2021 | 38 | $13.7M | 5,559,562 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4.2% |
| Q4 2020 | 50 | $28.5M | 5,080,404 | 13 | 2 | 10 | 54.3% |
| Q3 2020 | 42 | $23.9M | 4,782,692 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 56.9% |
| Q4 2019 | 43 | $37.8M | 15,295,111 | 14 | 6 | 9 | 1.6% |
| Q3 2019 | 31 | $14.7M | 9,251,082 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4.3% |
| Q2 2019 | 31 | $13.3M | 9,846,332 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3.8% |
| Q1 2019 | 25 | $12.6M | 7,976,807 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 3.5% |
| Q4 2018 | 22 | $10.2M | 7,970,778 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.4% |