GRAB HOLDINGS LIMITED (GRAB)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 20 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $171.4K | 55,113 | 0.00% | 12q | +891.6%+$154.1K |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $23.8K | 7,647 | 0.00% | 19q | -11.6%-$3.1K |
| Hickory Point Bank & Trust | $15.6K | 5,000 | 0.01% | 2q | +42.9%+$4.7K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $6.4K | 2,050 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| GK Wealth Management LLC | $6.2K | 2,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Roxbury Financial LLC | $2.3K | 750 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| TOTH FINANCIAL ADVISORY CORP | $1.9K | 615 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $1.4K | 462 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Wealth Enhancement Trust Services, Inc. | $933 | 300 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Planning Strategies Inc. | $264 | 85 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Investors Research Corp | $156 | 50 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| GILPIN WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $50 | 16 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-14 | 13G/A | Toyota Motor Corporation | 0.0% |
| 2026-07-08 | 13D/A | Uber Technologies, Inc. | 13.5% |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-21 | Tan Anthony Ping Yeow | Chief Executive Officer | Bought | 10,350,000 | $29.9M |
| 2026-07-10 | Tan Anthony Ping Yeow | Chief Executive Officer | Sold | 400,000 | $1.6M |
| 2026-05-11 | Tan Anthony Ping Yeow | Chief Executive Officer | Sold | 400,000 | $1.5M |
| 2026-08-10 | Tan Anthony Ping Yeow | Chief Executive Officer | Sold | 400,000 | $1.4M |
| 2026-06-15 | Tan Anthony Ping Yeow | Chief Executive Officer | Sold | 400,000 | $1.4M |
| 2026-09-21 | Hungate Alexander Charles | President and COO | Bought | 299,571 | $866.8K |
| 2026-09-02 | Hungate Alexander Charles | President and COO | Sold | 145,349 | $506.2K |
| 2026-06-23 | Hungate Alexander Charles | President and COO | Sold | 144,093 | $496.9K |
| 2026-04-15 | Oey Peter Henry | Chief Financial Officer | Sold | 50,000 | $196.1K |
| 2026-07-15 | Oey Peter Henry | Chief Financial Officer | Sold | 50,000 | $191.5K |
| 2026-08-17 | Oey Peter Henry | Chief Financial Officer | Sold | 50,000 | $180.2K |
| 2026-05-15 | Oey Peter Henry | Chief Financial Officer | Sold | 50,000 | $177.0K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 12 | $230.4K | 74,088 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 493 | $12.5B | 3,224,833,444 | 62 | 169 | 161 | 2.5% |
| Q1 2026 | 502 | $11.5B | 3,067,080,245 | 57 | 187 | 156 | 2.8% |
| Q4 2025 | 559 | $16.0B | 3,096,342,847 | 73 | 199 | 161 | 3.2% |
| Q3 2025 | 536 | $19.0B | 3,073,083,283 | 101 | 206 | 130 | 2.8% |
| Q2 2025 | 495 | $15.6B | 3,075,416,619 | 69 | 219 | 123 | 1.5% |
| Q1 2025 | 474 | $13.8B | 3,016,811,218 | 99 | 183 | 104 | 0.7% |
| Q4 2024 | 430 | $14.0B | 2,955,672,148 | 97 | 151 | 85 | 0.7% |
| Q3 2024 | 352 | $8.3B | 2,180,367,234 | 48 | 110 | 120 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2024 | 340 | $8.0B | 2,250,140,706 | 63 | 136 | 79 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2024 | 321 | $8.4B | 2,644,116,139 | 40 | 123 | 86 | 0.8% |
| Q4 2023 | 319 | $8.4B | 2,446,828,193 | 43 | 110 | 86 | 1.4% |
| Q3 2023 | 293 | $8.2B | 2,307,113,374 | 45 | 110 | 66 | 1.1% |
| Q2 2023 | 268 | $7.6B | 2,210,315,010 | 26 | 114 | 56 | 0.7% |
| Q1 2023 | 288 | $6.7B | 2,198,637,756 | 39 | 95 | 74 | 0.7% |
| Q4 2022 | 273 | $6.9B | 2,125,962,066 | 41 | 97 | 75 | 0.7% |
| Q3 2022 | 262 | $5.3B | 1,983,893,224 | 49 | 112 | 42 | 0.6% |
| Q2 2022 | 236 | $4.9B | 1,898,695,457 | 57 | 79 | 33 | 1.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 212 | $6.5B | 1,816,360,998 | 108 | 34 | 30 | 1.5% |
| Q4 2021 | 162 | $12.0B | 1,601,598,530 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 2.0% |