QUEENS GAMBIT GROWTH CAPITAL (GMBT)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2022, across 5 quarters.
44
Reporting holders
$136.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-41
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beryl Capital Management LLC | $34.4M | 3,440,152 | 2.09% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $11.6M | 1,234,898 | 0.00% | 5q | +2.9%+$327.3K |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $8.7M | 911,305 | 0.01% | 4q | +1.3%+$107.6K |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $6.2M | 623,482 | 0.17% | 3q | HELD |
| Luxor Capital Group, LP | $6.0M | 650,000 | 0.08% | 5q | -26.7%-$2.2M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $5.5M | 552,284 | 0.07% | 5q | +121.4%+$3.0M |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $5.2M | 550,000 | 0.07% | 2q | +116.1%+$2.8M |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $5.0M | 500,001 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| Iron Park Capital Partners, LP | $5.0M | 500,000 | 4.21% | 2q | -30.2%-$2.2M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $4.7M | 480,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $4.5M | 446,961 | 0.03% | 2q | -1.9%-$84.8K |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $4.1M | 440,000 | 0.24% | 3q | HELD |
| Oribel Capital Management, LP | $4.1M | 438,930 | 0.26% | 5q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $2.9M | 314,081 | 0.00% | 5q | +38.3%+$816.6K |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $2.8M | 288,800 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| HITE Hedge Asset Management LLC | $2.6M | 261,551 | 0.25% | 5q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $2.4M | 236,259 | 0.06% | 4q | -9.1%-$235.5K |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $2.3M | 250,000 | 0.06% | 4q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.06% | 5q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $2.0M | 199,996 | 0.07% | 5q | HELD |
| Jefferies Group LLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.01% | 2q | -57.8%-$2.7M |
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH | $1.6M | 167,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $1.1M | 119,904 | 0.00% | 4q | -25.0%-$375.3K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.0M | 111,374 | 0.02% | 4q | +40.4%+$300.5K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.0M | 109,380 | 0.00% | 4q | -50.0%-$1.0M |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $958.0K | 97,011 | 0.12% | 3q | +12.8%+$108.7K |
| First Pacific Advisors, LP | $934.0K | 99,557 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $885.0K | 94,303 | 0.00% | 5q | -4.1%-$38.2K |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $870.0K | 92,707 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $737.0K | 78,599 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| Weiss Multi-Strategy Advisers LLC | $445.0K | 47,477 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $418.0K | 44,503 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BLOOM TREE PARTNERS, LLC | $384.0K | 40,926 | 0.06% | 5q | -16.5%-$75.9K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $341.0K | 36,368 | 0.00% | 5q | -28.6%-$136.4K |
| Marathon Trading Investment Management LLC | $305.0K | 32,545 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $297.0K | 31,684 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HIGHLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT FUND ADVISORS, L.P. | $235.0K | 25,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $188.0K | 19,998 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $187.0K | 19,900 | 0.00% | 5q | -66.0%-$362.4K |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $173.0K | 18,453 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $147.0K | 14,736 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | $43.0K | 4,381 | 0.00% | 3q | -42.0%-$31.2K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $7.0K | 714 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Vestcor Inc | $6.0K | 600 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2022 | 44 | $136.4M | 14,025,820 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 85 | $280.8M | 28,262,333 | 12 | 13 | 15 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2021 | 90 | $253.1M | 25,601,451 | 26 | 19 | 12 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2021 | 70 | $191.5M | 19,712,472 | 24 | 21 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 48 | $128.8M | 13,276,326 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |