GLASS HOUSES ACQUISITION COR (GLHA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 6 quarters.
47
Reporting holders
$163.7M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $21.1M | 2,144,839 | 0.24% | 6q | +4.9%+$982.5K |
| 11 Capital Partners LP | $15.1M | 1,534,752 | 6.97% | 6q | HELD |
| Standard Investments LLC | $14.7M | 1,500,000 | 0.67% | 6q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $10.9M | 1,107,229 | 0.14% | 6q | +1.6%+$176.5K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $10.6M | 1,074,982 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| SAMLYN CAPITAL, LLC | $8.2M | 837,591 | 0.15% | 6q | HELD |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $7.9M | 800,000 | 0.19% | 6q | HELD |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $7.1M | 724,345 | 0.04% | 4q | +16.8%+$1.0M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.2M | 629,320 | 0.00% | 6q | +1.0%+$61.3K |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $5.9M | 600,000 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd | $5.9M | 600,000 | 0.08% | 5q | HELD |
| Phoenix Holdings Ltd. | $5.8M | 595,000 | 0.13% | 5q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $4.9M | 503,051 | 0.07% | 5q | +283.9%+$3.7M |
| Atom Investors LP | $4.5M | 455,672 | 1.58% | 3q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $4.1M | 414,284 | 0.09% | 6q | +200.9%+$2.7M |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $3.5M | 360,000 | 0.08% | 6q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $2.7M | 275,741 | 0.03% | 2q | -9.1%-$271.2K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $2.3M | 235,508 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $2.3M | 230,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -1.4%-$32.9K |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.07% | 3q | HELD |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $1.9M | 197,602 | 0.04% | 2q | +61.2%+$737.1K |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $1.6M | 158,459 | 0.26% | 5q | HELD |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $1.5M | 151,255 | 0.36% | 6q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.3M | 136,982 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.2M | 122,399 | 0.03% | 6q | +22.4%+$220.1K |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $1.2M | 122,622 | 0.37% | 3q | -29.0%-$490.5K |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $1.2M | 120,619 | 0.09% | 6q | HELD |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $618.0K | 62,794 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $601.0K | 61,365 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $586.0K | 59,675 | 0.17% | 4q | -12.3%-$82.0K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $535.0K | 54,494 | 0.00% | 5q | -44.5%-$429.0K |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $491.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $452.0K | 46,000 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $217.0K | 22,034 | 0.03% | 5q | +1.4%+$3.0K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $203.0K | 20,699 | 0.00% | 5q | -16.2%-$39.2K |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $202.0K | 20,605 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $197.0K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $142.0K | 14,435 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| CORBYN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC/MD | $134.0K | 13,623 | 0.06% | 5q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $102.0K | 10,466 | 0.00% | 3q | -0.9% |
| Robinson Capital Management, LLC | $94.0K | 9,596 | 0.07% | 5q | HELD |
| BlackRock Inc. | $49.0K | 5,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $10.0K | 1,057 | 0.00% | 5q | -2.7% |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS, INC. | $10.0K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| ELEQUIN CAPITAL LP | $7.0K | 711 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 47 | $163.7M | 16,655,806 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 47 | $157.8M | 16,083,125 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 44 | $146.7M | 15,000,583 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 48 | $136.2M | 14,111,360 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 39 | $94.2M | 9,631,139 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 26 | $90.6M | 9,415,150 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |