GULF IS FABRICATION INC (GIFI)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2025, across 29 quarters.
61
Reporting holders
$86.8M
Reported value
0.2%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+16
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST WILSHIRE SECURITIES MANAGEMENT INC | $12.1M | 1,010,693 | 3.04% | 26q | HELD |
| Glazer Capital, LLC | $8.4M | 697,702 | 0.22% | new | NEW |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | $7.5M | 623,746 | 0.00% | 29q | +1.2%+$85.4K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $7.5M | 623,124 | 0.01% | 29q | +7.8%+$537.4K |
| IES Holdings, Inc. | $6.8M | 565,886 | 3.96% | new | FIRST |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $5.4M | 452,106 | 0.00% | 29q | -20.9%-$1.4M |
| De Lisle Partners LLP | $5.3M | 440,253 | 0.68% | 8q | +103.3%+$2.7M |
| GARDNER LEWIS ASSET MANAGEMENT L P | $4.2M | 350,281 | 1.06% | new | NEW |
| Truffle Hound Capital, LLC | $3.8M | 320,884 | 1.00% | 3q | +28.4%+$848.5K |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.9M | 238,633 | 0.21% | new | NEW |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $2.8M | 231,668 | 0.00% | 6q | -12.5%-$394.9K |
| Groupe la Francaise | $2.2M | 180,001 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.7M | 143,940 | 0.00% | 29q | -2.9%-$51.7K |
| CREDIT INDUSTRIEL ET COMMERCIAL | $1.4M | 119,999 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $1.3M | 105,421 | 0.12% | new | NEW |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $1.2M | 98,706 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| OXFORD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLP | $934.1K | 78,036 | 0.33% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $775.3K | 64,773 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| STATE STREET CORP | $682.8K | 57,043 | 0.00% | 19q | +5.6%+$35.9K |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | $678.0K | 56,665 | 0.00% | 3q | -1.1%-$7.8K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $607.3K | 50,739 | 0.00% | 33q | +504.3%+$506.8K |
| ODDO BHF ASSET MANAGEMENT SAS | $587.7K | 49,100 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $568.2K | 47,465 | 0.00% | 7q | -48.6%-$538.3K |
| TSA Wealth Managment LLC | $554.0K | 46,280 | 0.18% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $524.9K | 43,854 | 0.00% | 8q | +25.1%+$105.3K |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $508.5K | 42,483 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RBF Capital, LLC | $507.7K | 42,418 | 0.01% | 29q | -70.7%-$1.2M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $484.5K | 40,475 | 0.00% | 5q | +274.6%+$355.2K |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | $440.0K | 36,763 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | $437.6K | 36,560 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $423.1K | 35,350 | 0.00% | 29q | +4.6%+$18.8K |
| RITHOLTZ WEALTH MANAGEMENT | $378.6K | 31,630 | 0.01% | 7q | -19.5%-$91.8K |
| Chicago Capital Management, LLC | $332.6K | 36,819 | 0.23% | new | NEW |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $326.1K | 27,247 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $241.7K | 20,196 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| VILLERE ST DENIS J & CO LLC | $239.4K | 20,000 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $231.9K | 19,371 | 0.00% | 29q | -84.1%-$1.2M |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $230.2K | 19,235 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | $224.4K | 18,748 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| SHUFRO ROSE & CO LLC | $213.7K | 17,856 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Nierenberg Investment Management Company, LLC | $210.1K | 17,555 | 0.10% | 9q | HELD |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $186.4K | 15,576 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Values First Advisors, Inc. | $175.9K | 14,694 | 0.09% | 25q | -17.6%-$37.7K |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $166.7K | 13,926 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $159.2K | options only | 0.00% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $149.9K | 12,522 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB (publ) | $106.6K | 15,963 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $98.7K | 8,245 | 0.00% | 29q | +403.7%+$79.1K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $73.4K | 6,136 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $61.1K | 5,107 | 0.00% | 13q | -81.3%-$264.9K |
| UBS Group AG | $29.6K | 2,472 | 0.00% | 9q | +1816.3%+$28.0K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $13.2K | 500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $9.6K | 800 | 0.00% | 19q | HELD |
| CWM, LLC | $5.0K | 450 | 0.00% | 27q | HELD |
| FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | $4.4K | 367 | 0.00% | 29q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $4.2K | 348 | 0.00% | 5q | -60.5%-$6.4K |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $2.4K | 197 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| COMERICA BANK | $2.3K | 195 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $1.0K | 48 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SHP Wealth Management | $299 | 25 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $9 | 1 | 0.00% | 29q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | 61 | $86.8M | 7,257,276 | 26 | 11 | 12 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2025 | 45 | $38.8M | 5,500,045 | 1 | 9 | 19 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2025 | 54 | $39.4M | 5,882,800 | 6 | 14 | 17 | 0.8% |
| Q1 2025 | 57 | $40.1M | 6,189,637 | 6 | 15 | 12 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2024 | 60 | $42.1M | 6,129,096 | 8 | 18 | 13 | 1.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 54 | $31.7M | 5,532,292 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 1.5% |
| Q2 2024 | 58 | $35.3M | 5,756,424 | 10 | 20 | 11 | 1.1% |
| Q1 2024 | 50 | $39.4M | 5,357,293 | 12 | 16 | 5 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 40 | $22.7M | 5,259,162 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 39 | $17.1M | 5,218,093 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 40 | $17.6M | 5,418,837 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2023 | 39 | $20.1M | 5,430,473 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2022 | 39 | $28.3M | 5,501,166 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2022 | 27 | $27.8M | 6,662,729 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 30 | $22.9M | 6,839,976 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 34 | $29.9M | 7,618,924 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 34 | $31.1M | 7,756,985 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 34 | $24.2M | 6,086,905 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2021 | 33 | $27.5M | 6,093,615 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 28 | $23.3M | 6,037,903 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 32 | $20.0M | 6,519,929 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 34 | $22.1M | 7,067,450 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 38 | $22.3M | 7,252,840 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 44 | $21.5M | 7,153,194 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 50 | $36.6M | 7,216,903 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 83 | $52.8M | 9,875,263 | 10 | 15 | 33 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 85 | $70.6M | 9,951,182 | 7 | 26 | 22 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 87 | $92.7M | 10,106,470 | 14 | 26 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 78 | $72.3M | 10,006,968 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |