GUILD HLDGS CO (GHLD)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2025, across 20 quarters.
45
Reporting holders
$133.6M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+5
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAYVIEW ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $31.8M | 1,595,844 | 7.78% | 20q | HELD |
| NEXPOINT ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $16.6M | 832,466 | 1.44% | 2q | +96.0%+$8.1M |
| BRIDGES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $14.1M | 704,741 | 0.18% | 6q | HELD |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | $10.2M | 509,990 | 0.00% | 20q | +1.3%+$131.5K |
| BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $6.3M | 315,583 | 0.26% | 20q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $6.1M | 303,843 | 0.04% | 2q | +488.6%+$5.0M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $4.6M | 232,463 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $3.8M | 188,103 | 0.17% | 2q | +134.7%+$2.2M |
| Carmignac Gestion | $3.6M | 182,235 | 0.05% | 2q | +52.4%+$1.2M |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.5M | 175,296 | 0.07% | 15q | -28.9%-$1.4M |
| Empowered Funds, LLC | $3.5M | 175,296 | 0.04% | 10q | -28.9%-$1.4M |
| DONALD SMITH & CO., INC. | $3.2M | 158,988 | 0.06% | 12q | -24.6%-$1.0M |
| GoodHaven Capital Management, LLC | $3.0M | 150,461 | 0.97% | 18q | -2.2%-$68.6K |
| CREDIT INDUSTRIEL ET COMMERCIAL | $3.0M | 150,000 | 0.25% | 2q | +87.5%+$1.4M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.9M | 146,277 | 0.00% | 5q | +943.7%+$2.6M |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $2.4M | 119,651 | 0.00% | 9q | -3.6%-$90.0K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $2.2M | 109,300 | 0.00% | 11q | +252.6%+$1.6M |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.1M | 106,447 | 0.00% | 20q | +2.7%+$56.2K |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $1.9M | 95,839 | 0.00% | 5q | +11.2%+$192.8K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $1.2M | 62,527 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB (publ) | $1.2M | 60,662 | 0.00% | 2q | +37.0%+$326.5K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $1.1M | 54,054 | 0.00% | 18q | +0.6%+$6.0K |
| One Degree Advisors Inc | $939.0K | 47,098 | 0.29% | new | NEW |
| Sagefield Capital LP | $743.7K | 37,297 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $706.4K | 35,428 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | $567.0K | 28,434 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | $558.0K | 28,002 | 0.00% | 2q | +14.9%+$72.2K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $412.6K | 20,692 | 0.00% | 20q | -7.7%-$34.5K |
| OXFORD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLP | $390.7K | 19,594 | 0.13% | 2q | HELD |
| Trexquant Investment LP | $243.7K | 12,224 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $227.8K | 11,425 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $202.4K | 10,153 | 0.00% | 2q | +207.7%+$136.6K |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $123.6K | 6,200 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | $112.5K | 5,640 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $44.0K | 2,218 | 0.00% | 12q | -83.3%-$219.0K |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $23.9K | 1,197 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $13.0K | 650 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $10.0K | 503 | 0.00% | 20q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $10.0K | 500 | 0.00% | 20q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $9.9K | 496 | 0.00% | 19q | +5.3% |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | $2.4K | 120 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $2.1K | 105 | 0.00% | 14q | -98.4%-$129.8K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $1.9K | 96 | 0.00% | 6q | -25.0% |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $998 | 50 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $319 | 16 | 0.00% | 2q | +700.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | 45 | $133.6M | 6,698,204 | 12 | 16 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 40 | $124.4M | 6,291,124 | 15 | 7 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 28 | $89.8M | 5,866,095 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 29 | $82.5M | 5,846,438 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 30 | $92.8M | 5,580,935 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 27 | $81.1M | 5,480,072 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 26 | $72.8M | 4,937,242 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 26 | $65.1M | 4,620,146 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 27 | $50.7M | 4,617,847 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 23 | $54.3M | 4,783,827 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 25 | $46.6M | 4,480,136 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 28 | $45.4M | 4,499,241 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 25 | $43.0M | 4,657,533 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 24 | $48.1M | 4,719,851 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 24 | $48.7M | 4,747,929 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 24 | $66.7M | 4,751,663 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 21 | $64.4M | 4,683,257 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 24 | $71.9M | 4,684,796 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 21 | $65.7M | 4,626,836 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 17 | $74.6M | 4,406,810 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |