GAMING & HOSPITALITY ACQU CO (GHACW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 7 quarters.
45
Reporting holders
$2.6M
Reported value
93.4%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $2.5M | options only | 0.01% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS | $2.4M | 244,346? | 0.14% | new | |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.4M | 141,665? | 0.03% | 6q | |
| LMR Partners LLP | $821.0K | 83,333? | 0.02% | 6q | |
| ANGELO GORDON & CO., L.P. | $328.0K | 33,332? | 0.06% | 5q | |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $42.0K | 250,001? | 0.00% | 6q | |
| RP Investment Advisors LP | $16.0K | 623,056 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $12.0K | 214,114 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $10.0K | 124,787 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $9.0K | 160,662 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $8.0K | 312,744 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $8.0K | 133,333 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $7.0K | 129,761 | 0.00% | 7q | +10.8% |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $7.0K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $6.0K | 112,473 | 0.00% | 2q | -9.1% |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $4.0K | options only | 0.00% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $4.0K | 66,666 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.0K | options only | 0.00% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $4.0K | 197,214 | 0.00% | 6q | +100.0%+$2.0K |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $3.0K | 105,897 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Silver Rock Financial LP | $3.0K | 116,666 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $2.0K | 97,715 | 0.00% | 7q | +214.7%+$1.4K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $2.0K | 62,331 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $2.0K | 69,359 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Fortress Investment Group LLC | $2.0K | 59,196 | 0.00% | 7q | -23.0% |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $2.0K | 83,333 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $2.0K | 41,665 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| BLOOM TREE PARTNERS, LLC | $2.0K | 27,183 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $2.0K | 59,973 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Arena Capital Advisors, LLC- CA | $2.0K | 27,307 | 0.00% | 6q | -51.7%-$2.1K |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $1.0K | 13,333 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $1.0K | 23,332 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.0K | 25,702 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| RAMIUS ADVISORS LLC | $1.0K | 34,304 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.0K | 74,566 | 0.00% | 6q | +15.5% |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $1.0K | 39,999 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $1.0K | 23,333 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $1.0K | 21,930 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Q Global Advisors, LLC | $1.0K | 58,700 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $1.0K | 50,115 | 0.00% | 6q | -3.0% |
| Alpine Global Management, LLC | $1.0K | 55,261 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $1.0K | 41,600 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $1.0K | 29,182 | 0.00% | 2q | +32.3% |
| Melqart Asset Management (UK) Ltd | $1.0K | 48,333 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC | $1.0K | 33,333 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $1.0K | 42,754 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Woodline Partners LP | $1.0K | 49,900 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $1.0K | 33,333 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $250 | 10,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -83.3%-$1.2K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 45 | $2.6M | 3,909,446 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 93.4% |
| Q2 2022 | 49 | $3.0M | 4,028,111 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 83.3% |
| Q1 2022 | 45 | $3.5M | 3,591,745 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 71.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 53 | $5.0M | 4,168,580 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 51.8% |
| Q3 2021 | 47 | $5.4M | 3,576,958 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 51.5% |
| Q2 2021 | 45 | $7.5M | 3,353,346 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 36.9% |
| Q1 2021 | 16 | $1.2M | 1,222,655 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 7.9% |