GAMING & HOSPITALITY ACQU CO (GHAC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 7 quarters.
70
Reporting holders
$175.9M
Reported value
0.2%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $9.7M | 985,362 | 0.11% | 7q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $8.6M | 871,996 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $8.0M | 815,014 | 0.01% | 4q | +208.8%+$5.4M |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $7.8M | 790,107 | 0.03% | 6q | -50.0%-$7.8M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.5M | 760,765 | 0.00% | 6q | +62.0%+$2.9M |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $6.2M | 625,826 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $6.1M | 619,681 | 0.08% | 5q | +350.0%+$4.7M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $5.9M | 593,521 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.4M | 546,940 | 0.06% | 6q | +26.4%+$1.1M |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $5.3M | 534,426 | 0.07% | 7q | +14.4%+$663.1K |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $5.3M | 534,453 | 0.10% | 4q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $5.3M | 533,635 | 0.18% | 7q | +10.3%+$493.0K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $5.1M | 520,605 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $4.9M | 500,401 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $4.7M | 481,582 | 0.08% | 6q | +4.1%+$188.1K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $4.2M | 427,240 | 0.10% | 6q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $4.0M | 401,000 | 0.18% | 2q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $3.9M | 390,862 | 0.04% | 6q | -58.5%-$5.4M |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $3.7M | 379,815 | 0.04% | 2q | -9.1%-$376.3K |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $3.7M | 374,361 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $3.6M | 365,584 | 0.08% | 6q | +15.8%+$492.5K |
| Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. | $3.4M | 350,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| Silver Rock Financial LP | $3.4M | 350,000 | 0.76% | 5q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $3.4M | 349,998 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $3.3M | 337,977 | 0.00% | 5q | +1.3%+$44.4K |
| RP Investment Advisors LP | $3.0M | 300,137 | 0.74% | 6q | -40.0%-$2.0M |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $2.9M | 295,724 | 0.02% | 6q | +100.0%+$1.5M |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.06% | 6q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.05% | 6q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $2.3M | 237,935 | 0.00% | 7q | +39.0%+$658.1K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $1.8M | 180,000 | 0.06% | 7q | -10.0%-$197.0K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $1.7M | 173,023 | 0.00% | 6q | -9.2%-$173.2K |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.11% | 2q | HELD |
| Woodline Partners LP | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| Melqart Asset Management (UK) Ltd | $1.4M | 145,000 | 0.11% | 7q | HELD |
| Paloma Partners Management Co | $1.3M | 95,615 | 0.06% | 4q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $1.2M | 124,995 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $1.2M | 119,997 | 0.07% | 7q | HELD |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $1.1M | 106,554 | 0.01% | 2q | +232.4%+$734.1K |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $1.0M | 103,089 | 0.05% | 3q | +211.6%+$689.2K |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $992.0K | 100,739 | 0.29% | 6q | -4.3%-$45.0K |
| ANGELO GORDON & CO., L.P. | $985.0K | 100,000 | 0.18% | 5q | HELD |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC | $985.0K | 99,999 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $985.0K | 100,000 | 0.58% | 4q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $948.0K | 96,220 | 0.24% | new | NEW |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $919.0K | 93,295 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $789.0K | 80,108 | 0.06% | 7q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $690.0K | 69,996 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| Arena Capital Advisors, LLC- CA | $573.0K | 58,154 | 0.17% | 6q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $541.0K | 54,897 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $480.0K | 48,746 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA | $394.0K | 39,999 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $394.0K | 40,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $351.0K | 35,663 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $329.0K | 33,392 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $328.0K | 33,300 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $318.0K | 32,356 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $278.0K | 28,160 | 0.00% | 2q | -79.6%-$1.1M |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $204.0K | 20,713 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $204.0K | 20,752 | 0.00% | 6q | +3.2%+$6.3K |
| Pinz Capital Management, LP | $197.0K | 20,000 | 0.36% | new | NEW |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $193.0K | 19,559 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $186.0K | 18,853 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $152.0K | 15,466 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $134.0K | 13,653 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $118.0K | 12,019 | 0.02% | 5q | +87.8%+$55.2K |
| Ancora Advisors, LLC | $62.0K | 6,300 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $12.0K | 1,192 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 70 | $175.9M | 17,816,751 | 9 | 15 | 8 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2022 | 69 | $173.4M | 17,674,625 | 6 | 13 | 9 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2022 | 66 | $154.3M | 15,748,830 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 67 | $158.5M | 16,207,381 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2021 | 57 | $144.3M | 14,775,812 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 50 | $122.0M | 12,597,077 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 18 | $38.9M | 4,007,975 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |