GLENFARNE MERGER CORP (GGMC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 6 quarters.
49
Reporting holders
$237.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+7
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $24.8M | 2,532,437 | 0.34% | 3q | +832.9%+$22.2M |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $20.3M | 2,070,727 | 0.49% | 6q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $18.9M | 1,931,696 | 0.23% | 6q | HELD |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $13.0M | 1,329,996 | 0.43% | 6q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $13.0M | 1,328,138 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $11.4M | 1,163,404 | 0.33% | 6q | +6.6%+$705.4K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $11.3M | 1,147,001 | 0.31% | 4q | -24.1%-$3.6M |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $11.1M | 1,124,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $10.7M | 1,088,036 | 0.00% | 6q | +73.9%+$4.5M |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $10.2M | 1,040,312 | 0.13% | 6q | HELD |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $9.9M | 1,007,142 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $9.8M | 1,002,048 | 0.09% | 6q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $9.4M | 956,352 | 0.00% | 4q | -15.1%-$1.7M |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $7.7M | 789,635 | 1.87% | 6q | -2.3%-$181.4K |
| BNP PARIBAS ARBITRAGE, SNC | $7.4M | 1,000,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $6.9M | 700,000 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $5.4M | 551,932 | 0.12% | 6q | +174.1%+$3.4M |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $4.6M | 466,709 | 0.13% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $4.1M | 420,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $4.0M | 407,664 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.9M | 397,883 | 0.00% | 6q | +62.9%+$1.5M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $3.9M | 395,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -1.2%-$49.1K |
| CALAMOS ADVISORS LLC | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Linden Advisors LP | $1.9M | 194,648 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $1.4M | 144,420 | 0.01% | 3q | +16.2%+$197.3K |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $1.3M | 134,775 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.3M | 127,848 | 0.01% | 6q | +14.7%+$161.1K |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $981.0K | 100,000 | 0.30% | 3q | -60.0%-$1.5M |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $824.0K | 84,040 | 0.38% | new | FIRST |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $785.0K | 79,998 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $503.0K | 51,363 | 0.01% | 4q | +0.6%+$2.9K |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $490.0K | 49,998 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $450.0K | 45,919 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $412.0K | 42,027 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $397.0K | 40,502 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $386.0K | 39,338 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $329.0K | 33,560 | 0.04% | 6q | HELD |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $257.0K | 26,192 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $235.0K | 23,975 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $218.0K | 22,194 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $207.0K | 21,061 | 0.00% | 4q | -14.6%-$35.4K |
| Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P. | $181.0K | 18,478 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $173.0K | 17,645 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $145.0K | 14,736 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $114.0K | 11,580 | 0.00% | 2q | -2.5%-$3.0K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $97.0K | 9,865 | 0.00% | 4q | -1.0% |
| Ancora Advisors, LLC | $86.0K | 8,800 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Cohanzick Management, LLC | $21.0K | 2,118 | 0.01% | 4q | -28.2%-$8.2K |
| UBS Group AG | $5.0K | 532 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 49 | $237.4M | 24,445,724 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 42 | $206.3M | 21,169,028 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 41 | $205.1M | 20,959,426 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 35 | $210.1M | 21,500,003 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 26 | $172.7M | 17,817,725 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 21 | $149.7M | 15,512,679 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |