G3 VRM ACQUISITION CORP (GGGV)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2022, across 4 quarters.
27
Reporting holders
$102.3M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $9.9M | 975,000 | 0.12% | 4q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $9.9M | 974,596 | 0.07% | 4q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $9.2M | 901,959 | 0.11% | 4q | HELD |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $8.1M | 800,000 | 0.20% | 4q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $6.4M | 625,662 | 0.17% | 4q | HELD |
| ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.4M | 625,662 | 0.91% | 4q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $6.3M | 625,000 | 0.15% | 4q | +8.7%+$507.8K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $5.8M | 574,900 | 0.16% | 4q | HELD |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $5.6M | 550,000 | 0.20% | 4q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $5.6M | 547,443 | 0.28% | 4q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $4.8M | 470,664 | 0.16% | 3q | -2.1%-$104.9K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $4.3M | 424,908 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $3.6M | 350,000 | 0.26% | 4q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.8M | 275,000 | 0.08% | 4q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $2.3M | 225,000 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.1M | 203,617 | 0.02% | 4q | +51.3%+$700.7K |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.08% | 3q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $2.0M | 203,217 | 0.31% | 4q | +6.1%+$116.4K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $1.1M | 107,109 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $415.0K | 40,911 | 0.01% | 2q | -33.0%-$204.5K |
| Ayrton Capital LLC | $347.0K | 34,200 | 0.56% | 3q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $308.0K | 30,302 | 0.00% | 3q | +0.7%+$2.2K |
| Arena Investors LP | $246.0K | 24,201 | 0.11% | 2q | HELD |
| Dakota Wealth Management | $223.0K | 22,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $192.0K | 18,900 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $33.0K | 3,274 | 0.00% | 4q | +93.6%+$16.0K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | 27 | $102.3M | 10,083,525 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 28 | $102.8M | 10,086,573 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 29 | $97.6M | 9,761,363 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 22 | $85.9M | 8,591,086 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |