GENESIS UNICORN CAPITAL CORP (GENQ)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2023, across 5 quarters.
26
Reporting holders
$57.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
8.4%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $6.1M | 568,521 | 0.19% | 5q | -1.1%-$70.7K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $4.8M | options only | 0.16% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $4.0M | 381,000 | 0.13% | 4q | HELD |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $3.7M | 200,207 | 0.89% | 2q | +132.1%+$2.1M |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.4M | 314,571 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $3.3M | 310,214 | 0.26% | 5q | +37.1%+$903.7K |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $3.2M | 300,000 | 0.86% | 2q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $2.7M | 250,000 | 0.23% | 5q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $2.7M | 250,000 | 0.02% | 5q | -50.0%-$2.7M |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $2.2M | 205,000 | 0.10% | 2q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.2M | 205,000 | 0.14% | 2q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $2.2M | 200,000 | 0.00% | 5q | -20.2%-$545.7K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $2.2M | 199,969 | 0.18% | 5q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $2.1M | 195,982 | 0.09% | 5q | -0.6%-$12.6K |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $2.1M | 191,267 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.0M | 187,688 | 0.10% | 2q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $1.7M | 160,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $1.4M | 132,044 | 0.09% | 5q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $1.3M | 120,000 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.0M | 93,000 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.0M | 93,000 | 0.71% | 5q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $971.1K | 90,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $806.0K | 74,699 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $258.5K | 24,047 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $1.1K | 102 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $65 | 6 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | 26 | $57.4M | 4,746,317 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8.4% |
| Q1 2023 | 25 | $59.0M | 5,598,254 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 31 | $79.1M | 7,791,733 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 30 | $77.3M | 7,746,129 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 26 | $66.6M | 6,698,362 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |