GAMES & ESPORTS EXPRNC ACQ C (GEEX)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2023, across 5 quarters.
33
Reporting holders
$64.5M
Reported value
0.2%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-30
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $10.4M | 988,511 | 0.45% | 4q | +108.8%+$5.4M |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $7.4M | 699,408 | 0.22% | 2q | +156.2%+$4.5M |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $5.8M | 550,000 | 0.64% | 2q | -38.9%-$3.7M |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $4.3M | 412,291 | 0.10% | 5q | -31.3%-$2.0M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $4.2M | 399,985 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $4.0M | 387,000 | 0.23% | new | NEW |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $3.2M | 300,000 | 0.05% | 5q | -47.2%-$2.8M |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $2.6M | 251,501 | 0.21% | 5q | +67.1%+$1.1M |
| KIM, LLC | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.18% | 4q | -37.5%-$1.6M |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.05% | 5q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $2.1M | 199,983 | 0.06% | 5q | -64.1%-$3.8M |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $1.7M | 158,711 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $1.7M | 157,821 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.16% | 2q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $1.2M | 118,580 | 0.06% | 5q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $1.2M | 116,075 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| Atlas Merchant Capital LLC | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.16% | 2q | -69.7%-$2.4M |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.07% | 5q | HELD |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.05% | 5q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.06% | 5q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $1.0M | 95,850 | 0.02% | 5q | +11.2%+$101.1K |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $567.5K | 53,997 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $490.0K | 46,625 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $467.0K | 44,462 | 0.03% | 5q | -22.8%-$138.1K |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $427.4K | 40,670 | 0.02% | 4q | +14.0%+$52.6K |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $267.1K | 25,414 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $153.3K | 14,584 | 0.00% | 5q | +45.8%+$48.2K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $127.2K | 12,104 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Paloma Partners Management Co | $105.1K | options only | 0.00% | 5q | OPTIONS |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $14.7K | 1,400 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $4.0K | 398 | 0.00% | 3q | +134.1%+$2.3K |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $1.1K | 100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $105 | 10 | 0.00% | 3q | -98.0%-$5.1K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | 33 | $64.5M | 6,125,480 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2022 | 63 | $184.0M | 17,863,272 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 60 | $161.8M | 15,924,093 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 62 | $155.0M | 15,458,308 | 12 | 13 | 6 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 52 | $138.8M | 13,877,989 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% |