GROWTH CAP ACQUISITION CORP (GCAC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2021, across 5 quarters.
58
Reporting holders
$163.3M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $14.8M | 1,491,609 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $8.4M | 843,861 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $7.5M | 750,000 | 0.08% | 4q | HELD |
| Woodline Partners LP | $7.4M | 750,000 | 0.11% | 2q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $6.9M | 698,899 | 0.18% | 3q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $6.5M | 659,412 | 0.00% | 3q | +1.9%+$120.1K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $6.5M | 653,115 | 0.00% | 4q | -9.1%-$651.7K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $6.4M | 641,200 | 0.17% | 3q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $6.3M | 636,499 | 0.10% | 4q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $6.1M | 609,285 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $6.0M | 600,000 | 0.16% | 4q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $5.3M | 537,158 | 0.15% | 4q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.12% | 3q | HELD |
| ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.76% | 3q | HELD |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $4.6M | 459,386 | 0.10% | 2q | +21.2%+$799.4K |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $4.2M | 424,347 | 0.23% | 3q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.8M | 386,913 | 0.00% | 3q | +40.5%+$1.1M |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $3.8M | 381,931 | 0.25% | 4q | +1.4%+$51.3K |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $3.7M | 375,000 | 0.47% | 2q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $3.5M | 346,100 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $3.3M | 335,985 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| Omni Event Management Ltd | $3.0M | 306,047 | 0.17% | new | FIRST |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $2.9M | 291,534 | 0.19% | 4q | -25.0%-$963.2K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $2.4M | 238,220 | 0.06% | 3q | HELD |
| Lynwood Capital Management Inc. | $2.2M | 219,400 | 2.09% | new | FIRST |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $2.1M | 206,539 | 0.00% | 2q | +45.6%+$642.7K |
| RPO LLC | $2.1M | 206,689 | 0.63% | new | FIRST |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $2.0M | 200,016 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Cowen Investment Management LLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.43% | new | NEW |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $1.8M | 181,101 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.6M | 165,096 | 0.00% | 2q | +100.0%+$821.0K |
| Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P. | $1.6M | 157,387 | 0.01% | 3q | -12.3%-$218.5K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $1.6M | 157,001 | 0.05% | 2q | -3.2%-$51.0K |
| Cohanzick Management, LLC | $1.5M | 148,625 | 0.26% | 3q | +12.3%+$162.1K |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $1.4M | 139,547 | 0.24% | 2q | +7.9%+$101.3K |
| Union Square Park Capital Management, LLC | $1.3M | 128,785 | 0.40% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.3M | 127,616 | 0.00% | 4q | +0.9%+$11.5K |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.2M | 124,998 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $914.0K | 92,010 | 0.00% | 2q | -1.6%-$14.9K |
| Cruiser Capital Advisors, LLC | $755.0K | 75,998 | 0.53% | 2q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $626.0K | 63,000 | 0.08% | 3q | HELD |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $616.0K | 62,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $598.0K | 60,152 | 0.01% | 3q | -14.6%-$102.0K |
| Crestline Management, LP | $470.0K | 47,306 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $414.0K | 41,669 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Starboard Value LP | $339.0K | 34,148 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Ancora Advisors, LLC | $328.0K | 33,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Ursa Fund Management, LLC | $248.0K | 25,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| EQUITEC PROPRIETARY MARKETS, LLC | $237.0K | 23,875 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $200.0K | 20,202 | 0.00% | 3q | -88.3%-$1.5M |
| Cheyne Capital Management (UK) LLP | $199.0K | 20,000 | 0.13% | new | NEW |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $184.0K | 18,517 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $100.0K | 10,096 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Dakota Wealth Management | $100.0K | 10,075 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $99.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $99.0K | 10,000 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $16.0K | 1,656 | 0.00% | 2q | -42.5%-$11.8K |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $6.0K | 586 | 0.00% | 2q | +18.4% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2021 | 58 | $163.3M | 16,438,591 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 54 | $153.4M | 15,517,639 | 17 | 9 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 44 | $126.5M | 14,258,823 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 17 | $54.0M | 5,567,692 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 1 | $1.7M | 176,946 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |