G&P ACQUISITION CORP (GAPAWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 6 quarters.
26
Reporting holders
$195.5K
Reported value
1.5%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $999.0K | 100,000? | 0.02% | 6q | |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $450.0K | 45,028? | 0.01% | 6q | |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS | $422.0K | 42,270? | 0.02% | 6q | |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $42.0K | 238,700? | 0.00% | 6q | |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $24.0K | 800,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $22.0K | 724,797 | 0.00% | 2q | +1440.5%+$20.6K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $21.0K | 689,551 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $15.0K | 488,213 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| CALAMOS ADVISORS LLC | $11.0K | 350,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Linden Advisors LP | $10.0K | 332,407 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $7.0K | 249,999 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| RAMIUS ADVISORS LLC | $7.0K | 217,743 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $4.0K | 139,510 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $3.0K | 105,704 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.0K | options only | 0.00% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $3.0K | 109,933 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| VR Advisory Services Ltd | $3.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $3.0K | 87,500 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $3.0K | 98,021 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $2.0K | 55,597 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $2.0K | 54,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Vestcor Inc | $2.0K | 62,500 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Alpine Global Management, LLC | $2.0K | 57,812 | 0.00% | 2q | +7.7% |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $2.0K | 75,337 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.0K | 45,027 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Ancora Advisors, LLC | $1.0K | 47,519 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $1.0K | 23,864 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $1.0K | 46,962 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Arena Investors LP | $546 | 18,186 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 26 | $195.5K | 5,218,882 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1.5% |
| Q2 2022 | 28 | $503.0K | 4,582,593 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 22 | $686.0K | 3,872,856 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2.6% |
| Q4 2021 | 24 | $2.3M | 3,988,608 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4.7% |
| Q3 2021 | 16 | $1.7M | 3,026,097 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 17 | $2.3M | 3,293,618 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2.6% |