FUSION ACQUISITION CORP (FUSEWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2021, across 5 quarters.
38
Reporting holders
$19.4M
Reported value
2.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+5
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diameter Capital Partners LP | $5.3M | 532,698? | 0.36% | 2q | |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.9M | 187,046? | 0.06% | 4q | |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $1.4M | 999,235 | 0.10% | 2q | -28.9%-$569.1K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $949.0K | 677,719 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $870.0K | 87,426? | 0.03% | 2q | |
| Anson Funds Management LP | $851.0K | 85,544? | 0.08% | new | |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $778.0K | 566,000 | 0.04% | 4q | +387.9%+$618.6K |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $769.0K | 549,065 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $700.0K | 500,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| EQUITEC PROPRIETARY MARKETS, LLC | $601.0K | 429,481 | 0.18% | new | NEW |
| Athanor Capital, LP | $597.0K | 60,018? | 0.02% | 2q | |
| LMR Partners LLP | $491.0K | 351,000 | 0.01% | 2q | +17.0%+$71.3K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $378.0K | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $368.0K | 262,757 | 0.01% | 4q | -4.5%-$17.2K |
| CNH PARTNERS LLC | $350.0K | 250,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $350.0K | 250,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $350.0K | 249,998 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $315.0K | 225,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Monashee Investment Management LLC | $315.0K | 224,999 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| Ionic Capital Management LLC | $214.0K | 152,551 | 0.02% | 2q | +6.0%+$12.0K |
| Murchinson Ltd. | $212.0K | 151,610 | 0.08% | new | FIRST |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $198.0K | 141,750 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| MALTESE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $189.0K | 135,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $168.0K | 120,122 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| MSD Partners, L.P. | $140.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Jefferies Group LLC | $135.5K | 96,780 | 0.00% | 2q | -3.5%-$4.9K |
| Q Global Advisors, LLC | $117.0K | 83,313 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| CSS LLC/IL | $112.0K | 79,943 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $70.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $66.0K | 47,100 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $59.0K | 42,345 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $31.0K | 22,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $21.0K | 14,795 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $17.0K | 12,500 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Exos Asset Management LLC | $17.0K | 12,500 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $14.0K | 10,010 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $3.0K | 2,192 | 0.00% | 2q | -30.6%-$1.3K |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS, INC. | $1.0K | 500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2021 | 38 | $19.4M | 7,762,997 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 33 | $16.9M | 7,762,654 | 16 | 1 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 30 | $26.5M | 6,645,444 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 35.9% |
| Q3 2020 | 33 | $15.3M | 7,764,921 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 44.7% |
| Q1 2020 | 1 | $353.0K | 304,711 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |