FEDERATED HERMES ETF TRUST (FSCC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 8 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $81.5M | 2,183,324 | 0.01% | 7q | +225.6%+$56.5M |
| LPL Financial LLC | $44.6M | 1,194,163 | 0.01% | 2q | +43.3%+$13.5M |
| Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. | $38.6M | 1,033,467 | 0.26% | 3q | +11.7%+$4.0M |
| Intellus Advisors LLC | $29.3M | 784,675 | 3.56% | 4q | +1.0%+$285.6K |
| First Financial Bankshares Inc | $27.6M | 738,196 | 0.52% | new | NEW |
| NICOLET BANKSHARES INC | $16.0M | 435,082 | 0.51% | 2q | +27.4%+$3.4M |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | $15.9M | 425,661 | 0.02% | 4q | +16.1%+$2.2M |
| Summit Investment Advisory Services, LLC | $15.5M | 416,300 | 3.90% | new | NEW |
| &PARTNERS | $14.9M | 398,078 | 0.06% | 7q | +222.4%+$10.3M |
| Frederick Financial Consultants, LLC | $14.5M | 388,579 | 6.15% | 2q | +5.6%+$774.2K |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | $10.9M | 291,960 | 0.02% | 3q | +46.9%+$3.5M |
| ELEVATION POINT WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $10.1M | 269,820 | 0.19% | 2q | +0.5%+$51.5K |
| Lifestyle Asset Management, Inc. | $9.2M | 245,392 | 2.46% | 3q | +12.7%+$1.0M |
| Financial Concepts Unlimited, Inc. | $7.5M | 201,958 | 5.91% | 2q | HELD |
| Private Advisor Group, LLC | $5.5M | 147,993 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Argent Trust Co | $4.0M | 107,024 | 0.12% | 3q | +113.2%+$2.1M |
| Heritage Trust Co | $2.4M | 63,503 | 0.21% | 3q | +7.4%+$164.0K |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $2.0M | 54,791 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $1.7M | 46,285 | 0.00% | 5q | +10.2%+$159.5K |
| DAVENPORT & Co LLC | $1.5M | 39,744 | 0.01% | 4q | +140.0%+$865.4K |
| Intrua Financial, LLC | $1.4M | 36,660 | 0.13% | 2q | HELD |
| Gladstone Institutional Advisory LLC | $1.3M | 35,761 | 0.04% | 2q | +44.8%+$413.2K |
| Towerpoint Wealth, LLC | $1.2M | 32,457 | 0.42% | 7q | +6.7%+$75.7K |
| Arkadios Wealth Advisors | $1.2M | 31,923 | 0.02% | 2q | +0.5%+$6.0K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $1.2M | 31,756 | 0.00% | 3q | +84.4%+$542.9K |
| KESTRA PRIVATE WEALTH SERVICES, LLC | $1.2M | 31,325 | 0.01% | 3q | -1.8%-$21.8K |
| Americana Partners, LLC | $1.1M | 28,875 | 0.02% | 2q | +27.3%+$231.4K |
| Essex Financial Services, Inc. | $1.0M | 27,811 | 0.05% | 5q | +1.4%+$14.8K |
| FIRST AMERICAN BANK | $837.0K | 22,421 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP | $829.9K | 22,231 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $738.4K | 19,781 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $711.3K | 19,054 | 0.00% | 7q | +1.6%+$11.5K |
| Vestmark Advisory Solutions, Inc. | $631.7K | 16,921 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | $505.4K | 13,540 | 0.00% | 3q | +1.9%+$9.3K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $458.9K | 12,293 | 0.00% | 2q | +12.8%+$52.1K |
| Johnson Financial Group, Inc. | $455.4K | 12,200 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Prospera Financial Services Inc | $391.9K | 10,499 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Cedrus Wealth Group LLC | $242.2K | 6,488 | 0.21% | 3q | -88.3%-$1.8M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $39.8K | 1,080 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $10.8K | 289 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-10 | 13G/A | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | 5.1% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 40 | $368.6M | 9,879,360 | 10 | 24 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 33 | $173.7M | 5,844,989 | 12 | 20 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 23 | $66.1M | 2,201,087 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 12 | $48.9M | 1,654,013 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 7 | $9.7M | 351,409 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 6 | $5.6M | 239,602 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 6 | $5.4M | 204,416 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 2 | $2.9M | 111,538 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |