FORUM MARKETS INC (FRMM)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 12 quarters.
Institutions report 5,397,903 shares against 13,198,948 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $21.4M | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $6.8M | 68,200 | 0.01% | 3q | +102.8%+$3.4M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $6.3M | 827,104 | 0.00% | 3q | +139.6%+$3.7M |
| Stokes Family Office, LLC | $5.2M | 958,275 | 0.61% | 2q | +24.8%+$1.0M |
| Vise Technologies, Inc. | $4.7M | 857,141 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $3.2M | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $2.0M | 371,561 | 0.05% | 3q | -22.7%-$592.7K |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.6M | 302,063 | 0.00% | 2q | +63.8%+$639.0K |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $1.6M | 301,339 | 0.00% | 3q | +19.4%+$265.6K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $977.7K | 179,977 | 0.00% | 3q | -11.6%-$128.5K |
| UBS Group AG | $921.2K | 169,656 | 0.00% | 3q | -48.2%-$858.7K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $907.1K | 167,047 | 0.00% | 3q | +3.3%+$28.7K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $827.8K | 152,442 | 0.00% | 3q | +149.7%+$496.2K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $784.8K | 144,535 | 0.00% | 3q | -4.7%-$38.6K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $675.3K | 124,358 | 0.00% | 3q | +31.8%+$162.9K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $573.9K | 56,286 | 0.00% | 3q | -49.7%-$566.5K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $528.1K | 97,265 | 0.00% | 3q | +1.2%+$6.4K |
| Almitas Capital LLC | $436.6K | 80,408 | 0.10% | 3q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $422.3K | 77,772 | 0.00% | 3q | +7.5%+$29.5K |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $405.5K | 15,778 | 0.00% | 3q | -60.0%-$608.2K |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $387.8K | 71,410 | 0.00% | 2q | -10.8%-$46.9K |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $351.7K | 64,766 | 0.00% | 3q | -6.1%-$23.0K |
| Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P. | $351.7K | 64,766 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Wealthspire Advisors, LLC | $307.6K | 56,653 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP | $304.2K | 56,016 | 0.00% | 3q | -41.3%-$214.3K |
| Invesco Ltd. | $168.7K | 31,069 | 0.00% | 3q | -41.2%-$118.0K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $158.0K | 29,106 | 0.00% | 3q | -12.5%-$22.6K |
| J. Derek Lewis & Associates Inc. | $120.0K | 22,100 | 0.02% | 3q | -23.8%-$37.5K |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $63.2K | 11,644 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| PEAK6 LLC | $63.0K | 11,594 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | $54.3K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CITIGROUP INC | $40.7K | 7,487 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $32.9K | 6,065 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Belvedere Trading LLC | $20.5K | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $14.4K | 2,500 | 0.00% | 3q | +150.0%+$8.7K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $2.6K | 484 | 0.00% | 3q | -85.9%-$16.0K |
| Premier Financial Group | $1.6K | 300 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | $1.2K | 220 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TrinityBridge Ltd | $1.0K | 215 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Allworth Financial LP | $804 | 148 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $581 | 107 | 0.00% | 4q | -47.5% |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | $81 | 15 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $68 | 12,500? | 0.05% | 3q | |
| Prestige Wealth Management Group LLC | $33 | 6 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $28 | 5 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $0 | 20 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/A | Cyber Citadelwith 1 co-filers | 11.1% |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/A | Zippy, Inc. /DE | 4.3% |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/A | Electric Capital Partners Frontier Master Fund, LPwith 2 co-filers | 0.0% |
| 2026-07-07 | 13G/A | Pemble Brian James INDIVIDUAL | 11.0% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-05 | 2026-10-02 | Material agreement entered | filing |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Ten percent owners and entities
Usually an institution that crossed a reporting threshold, or a company taking a strategic stake, rather than an individual with a view.
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-21 | Lomashuk Konstantin | 10% owner | Sold | 250,000 | $1.5M |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 45 | $62.6M | 5,397,903 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 53.2% |
| Q1 2026 | 48 | $40.7M | 7,635,925 | 4 | 14 | 5 | 45.8% |
| Q4 2025 | 61 | $98.3M | 6,250,046 | 60 | 0 | 2 | 68.9% |
| Q3 2025 | 5 | $19.1M | 12,577 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 99.8% |
| Q4 2022 | 2 | $532.5K | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 3 | $407.0K | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 4 | $721.0K | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 3 | $2.4M | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 3 | $3.8M | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 3 | $5.7M | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 2 | $11.0M | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 2 | $3.7M | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |