FAR PEAK ACQUISITION CORP (FPAC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2022, across 15 quarters.
86
Reporting holders
$516.3M
Reported value
1.4%
Calls
0.5%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $36.7M | 3,650,642 | 1.97% | 4q | +243.8%+$26.0M |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $31.0M | 3,084,431 | 0.18% | 7q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $30.0M | 2,631,497 | 0.01% | 8q | -38.4%-$18.7M |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $25.5M | 2,535,843 | 1.38% | 7q | +124.3%+$14.1M |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $22.0M | 2,188,229 | 0.60% | 8q | +217.3%+$15.0M |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $20.3M | 2,021,267 | 4.39% | 4q | +28.8%+$4.5M |
| Empyrean Capital Partners, LP | $20.1M | 2,000,000 | 0.63% | 5q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $16.1M | 1,605,709 | 0.83% | new | NEW |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $15.3M | 1,525,412 | 0.44% | 8q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $15.1M | 1,506,809 | 0.02% | 7q | +124.3%+$8.4M |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $14.8M | 1,470,137 | 0.42% | 5q | +25.6%+$3.0M |
| Linden Advisors LP | $14.7M | 1,466,684 | 0.15% | 8q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $14.7M | 1,463,017 | 0.15% | 3q | +37.6%+$4.0M |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $13.4M | 1,331,528 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $12.8M | 857,456 | 0.00% | 8q | +3.0%+$371.6K |
| Springhouse Capital Management, LP | $12.1M | 1,209,030 | 16.17% | 4q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $9.6M | 956,747 | 0.16% | 7q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $8.4M | 836,772 | 0.00% | 8q | -10.6%-$996.4K |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $8.1M | 804,890 | 0.15% | 8q | HELD |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $8.0M | 800,000 | 0.02% | 8q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $7.7M | 766,267 | 0.72% | new | NEW |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $7.5M | 750,701 | 0.12% | 4q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.5M | 750,099 | 0.00% | 8q | -60.4%-$11.5M |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $7.3M | 728,746 | 0.10% | 8q | HELD |
| Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. | $7.1M | 706,610 | 0.05% | 6q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $7.0M | 697,400 | 0.17% | 8q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $6.9M | 682,614 | 0.36% | 5q | -2.5%-$177.7K |
| Shay Capital LLC | $6.6M | 659,979 | 2.05% | 5q | +40.7%+$1.9M |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $6.4M | 642,035 | 0.12% | 5q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $5.5M | 545,297 | 0.25% | 8q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $5.1M | 503,758 | 0.06% | 3q | -71.3%-$12.5M |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $5.0M | 501,941 | 0.12% | 4q | +36.6%+$1.4M |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $4.6M | 460,241 | 1.67% | 3q | +103.1%+$2.3M |
| RPO LLC | $4.3M | 432,369 | 1.49% | 4q | -5.9%-$270.1K |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $4.1M | 406,100 | 1.23% | new | NEW |
| Terrapin Asset Management, LLC | $3.8M | 376,803 | 3.87% | new | FIRST |
| GRAHAM CAPITAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.6M | 361,388 | 6.48% | 4q | -1.8%-$67.5K |
| LMR Partners LLP | $3.6M | 357,867 | 0.06% | 8q | HELD |
| Flow State Investments, L.P. | $3.4M | 336,218 | 2.94% | new | FIRST |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $3.1M | 312,865 | 0.87% | new | NEW |
| ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.0M | 303,310 | 0.71% | 4q | +40.6%+$878.8K |
| CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| Cowen Investment Management LLC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.61% | 3q | -6.2%-$200.8K |
| Sea Otter Advisors LLC | $2.8M | 277,283 | 4.13% | new | NEW |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $2.5M | 250,106 | 0.05% | 5q | +66.4%+$1.0M |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.06% | 8q | HELD |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $2.4M | 235,350 | 0.02% | 7q | -9.8%-$257.0K |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $2.3M | 225,152 | 0.20% | 5q | HELD |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $2.0M | 198,973 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $1.9M | 187,500 | 0.08% | 8q | +44.1%+$576.3K |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $1.7M | 168,781 | 0.36% | 7q | HELD |
| Atlas Merchant Capital LLC | $1.6M | 155,000 | 0.25% | new | FIRST |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $1.5M | 154,200 | 0.01% | 8q | -48.9%-$1.5M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Elequin Securities, LLC | $1.5M | 147,100 | 0.42% | 3q | +47.0%+$471.9K |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $1.3M | 130,633 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
| CSS LLC/IL | $1.3M | 128,316 | 0.07% | 8q | -5.2%-$70.1K |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $1.3M | 124,700 | 0.03% | 3q | -52.9%-$1.4M |
| Sandia Investment Management LP | $1.2M | 116,275 | 0.20% | 2q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $1.1M | 106,211 | 0.02% | 6q | +6.2%+$62.3K |
| Belvedere Trading LLC | $1.0M | 23,341 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Athos Capital Ltd | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.58% | 6q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $1.0M | 99,999 | 0.05% | 8q | HELD |
| Lynwood Capital Management Inc. | $955.0K | 95,022 | 1.15% | 5q | HELD |
| U.S. Capital Wealth Advisors, LLC | $706.3K | 70,345 | 0.03% | 6q | -16.9%-$144.0K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING, L.P. | $659.6K | options only | 0.00% | 8q | OPTIONS |
| CLEAR STREET MARKETS LLC | $583.0K | 58,050 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $548.5K | 54,634 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $510.0K | 50,800 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $502.0K | 49,998 | 0.64% | new | FIRST |
| Ergoteles LLC | $410.3K | 40,869 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $391.0K | options only | 0.00% | 8q | OPTIONS |
| Quarry LP | $298.4K | 29,721 | 0.07% | new | FIRST |
| GAM Holding AG | $251.0K | 25,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $154.3K | 15,373 | 0.00% | 3q | +220.4%+$106.2K |
| Ancora Advisors, LLC | $70.0K | 7,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $70.0K | 6,970 | 0.00% | 5q | +2185.2%+$66.9K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $36.0K | 3,574 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TRUSTCORE FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC | $10.0K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| HighMark Wealth Management LLC | $10.0K | 1,000 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Cutler Group LLC / CA | $4.0K | 449 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $2.0K | 200 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | 86 | $516.3M | 50,467,633 | 12 | 18 | 13 | 1.9% |
| Q3 2022 | 87 | $525.9M | 51,910,556 | 4 | 24 | 11 | 2.4% |
| Q2 2022 | 102 | $614.4M | 61,225,767 | 20 | 23 | 20 | 2.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 98 | $504.9M | 48,241,774 | 16 | 17 | 21 | 5.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 100 | $645.8M | 52,716,751 | 31 | 12 | 38 | 17.9% |
| Q3 2021 | 98 | $728.6M | 50,302,809 | 22 | 21 | 30 | 31.3% |
| Q2 2021 | 99 | $450.0M | 44,057,824 | 29 | 20 | 18 | 2.7% |
| Q1 2021 | 83 | $385.7M | 38,717,892 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 2.3% |
| Q2 2020 | 60 | $721.1M | 70,511,000 | 21 | 15 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 65 | $686.9M | 68,014,930 | 29 | 17 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 50 | $576.3M | 55,719,201 | 4 | 18 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 45 | $498.5M | 48,442,468 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 0.7% |
| Q2 2019 | 43 | $498.2M | 48,556,180 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 0.7% |
| Q1 2019 | 43 | $411.1M | 40,984,252 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 0.8% |
| Q4 2018 | 37 | $377.3M | 38,044,057 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.9% |