SHIFT4 PMTS INC (FOURPRA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 5 quarters.
47
Reporting holders
$555.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $76.8M | 1,235,207 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $60.4M | 969,939 | 0.04% | 5q | +15.6%+$8.1M |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $46.3M | 743,426 | 0.00% | 2q | -8.5%-$4.3M |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $41.4M | 667,140 | 0.36% | 5q | -5.6%-$2.5M |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $34.5M | 554,195 | 0.28% | 3q | +65.2%+$13.6M |
| SUSQUEHANNA ADVISORS GROUP, INC. | $32.4M | 520,000 | 0.56% | 3q | -4.6%-$1.6M |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $28.2M | 452,106 | 0.09% | 5q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $22.9M | 367,150 | 0.00% | 5q | -3.3%-$782.4K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $21.8M | 350,328 | 0.00% | 5q | -58.5%-$30.7M |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $21.8M | 350,000 | 0.42% | 5q | HELD |
| Skaana Management L.P. | $20.2M | 330,944 | 4.34% | 2q | +91.1%+$9.6M |
| STATE STREET CORP | $18.9M | 305,152 | 0.00% | 5q | +125.4%+$10.5M |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $16.3M | 262,500 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $14.8M | 238,341 | 0.02% | 3q | -23.5%-$4.6M |
| ADVENT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT /DE/ | $13.8M | 221,869 | 0.31% | 5q | -10.3%-$1.6M |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $13.1M | 210,000 | 0.32% | 2q | +40.0%+$3.7M |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $9.1M | 145,660 | 0.08% | 5q | HELD |
| CREDIT INDUSTRIEL ET COMMERCIAL | $7.6M | 125,000 | 0.49% | 3q | HELD |
| Jupiter Topco LLC | $7.5M | 120,400 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| STANSBERRY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $6.3M | 101,709 | 0.58% | 2q | -3.4%-$225.7K |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $6.2M | 100,000 | 0.00% | 5q | -69.7%-$14.3M |
| SSI INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.2M | 100,000 | 0.36% | 5q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $5.0M | 81,137 | 0.20% | 3q | -1.1%-$56.4K |
| Aequim Alternative Investments LP | $4.4M | 70,000 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| TPG GP A, LLC | $3.7M | 60,000 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| MARINER INVESTMENT GROUP LLC | $3.4M | 55,000 | 0.74% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $2.7M | 44,123 | 0.00% | 2q | +72.2%+$1.1M |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $2.5M | 39,978 | 0.08% | 5q | -59.3%-$3.6M |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $2.1M | 33,629 | 0.00% | 2q | -44.8%-$1.7M |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $1.1M | 18,000 | 0.01% | 5q | -76.7%-$3.7M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $850.4K | 13,657 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Invesco Ltd. | $709.9K | 11,400 | 0.00% | 5q | -63.7%-$1.2M |
| CITIGROUP INC | $543.2K | 8,724 | 0.00% | 5q | -3.8%-$21.4K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $499.0K | 8,020 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| VELA Investment Management, LLC | $373.6K | 6,000 | 0.08% | 3q | HELD |
| 1620 INVESTMENT ADVISORS, INC. | $303.8K | 4,879 | 0.19% | 4q | +3.4%+$9.9K |
| GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL | $249.1K | 4,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $147.9K | 2,375 | 0.00% | 2q | +2.2%+$3.1K |
| Ares Systematic Credit Ltd | $99.1K | 1,591 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $56.0K | 900 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Register Financial Advisors LLC | $24.9K | 400 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Elequin Capital, LP | $21.2K | 341 | 0.00% | 2q | -17.0%-$4.3K |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | $7.0K | 112 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $6.2K | 100 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $5.7K | 92 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $3.0K | 43 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $545 | 87,586? | 0.00% | 3q | |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $0 | 40,118 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 47 | $555.4M | 8,975,685 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 44 | $508.3M | 9,407,508 | 17 | 15 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 41 | $655.6M | 8,195,885 | 8 | 13 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 39 | $705.4M | 7,434,225 | 8 | 13 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 43 | $919.7M | 7,978,449 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |