FOUNDER SPAC (FOUN)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2022, across 3 quarters.
55
Reporting holders
$277.5M
Reported value
0.1%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $27.4M | 2,724,974 | 0.32% | 3q | -3.6%-$1.0M |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $20.1M | 2,000,000 | 0.49% | 3q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $18.6M | 1,849,101 | 0.44% | 3q | +31.7%+$4.5M |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $18.2M | 1,804,550 | 0.47% | 2q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $15.3M | 1,523,697 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $13.4M | 1,327,866 | 0.24% | 3q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $11.3M | 1,125,354 | 0.01% | 3q | -3.8%-$449.1K |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $10.1M | 1,002,229 | 0.23% | 3q | +14.4%+$1.3M |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $9.3M | 923,092 | 0.29% | 3q | HELD |
| RPO LLC | $8.8M | 878,773 | 2.22% | 3q | +135.9%+$5.1M |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $8.5M | 844,087 | 0.09% | 3q | -33.0%-$4.2M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $7.9M | 782,719 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $7.5M | 749,998 | 0.17% | 3q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $6.6M | 656,007 | 0.33% | 3q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $6.3M | 626,524 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $6.3M | 624,458 | 0.66% | 3q | HELD |
| Antara Capital LP | $6.0M | 600,000 | 0.26% | 3q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $5.8M | 573,800 | 0.15% | 2q | +4.6%+$253.5K |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $5.2M | 520,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.12% | 3q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.11% | 3q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $4.7M | 469,701 | 0.33% | 3q | HELD |
| KRYGER CAPITAL Ltd | $4.5M | 448,785 | 0.31% | 3q | -4.7%-$222.2K |
| RiverPark Advisors, LLC | $4.0M | 400,000 | 1.28% | new | NEW |
| Cohanzick Management, LLC | $4.0M | 400,000 | 1.14% | new | NEW |
| DIFESA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $3.8M | 375,000 | 2.15% | 3q | HELD |
| Iron Park Capital Partners, LP | $3.7M | 362,969 | 3.91% | 2q | +23.3%+$689.5K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.00% | 3q | -22.2%-$1.0M |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.5M | 343,028 | 0.09% | 2q | +84.1%+$1.6M |
| KIM, LLC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.14% | new | FIRST |
| GRAHAM CAPITAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.6M | 261,003 | 2.30% | 2q | +6.6%+$163.3K |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $2.4M | 241,829 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $2.1M | 207,539 | 0.04% | 3q | -11.1%-$261.5K |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $2.1M | 204,058 | 0.44% | 2q | -1.7%-$35.4K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $1.8M | 176,174 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Anson Funds Management LP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.09% | 2q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $869.0K | 86,350 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Weiss Multi-Strategy Advisers LLC | $805.0K | 80,000 | 0.02% | 3q | -20.0%-$201.2K |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $570.0K | 56,698 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $504.0K | 50,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $503.0K | 50,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $503.0K | 50,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $453.0K | 45,010 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $406.0K | 40,446 | 0.00% | 3q | +19.5%+$66.4K |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $320.0K | 31,742 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Pinz Capital Management, LP | $266.0K | 26,400 | 0.18% | new | NEW |
| Paloma Partners Management Co | $201.0K | options only | 0.01% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $149.0K | 14,800 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | $32.0K | 3,235 | 0.00% | 2q | +18.5%+$5.0K |
| UBS Group AG | $18.0K | 1,762 | 0.00% | 3q | +29.6%+$4.1K |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $10.0K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | $10.0K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Beaird Harris Wealth Management, LLC | $5.0K | 500 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| FIRST MANHATTAN CO | $4.0K | 400 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | 55 | $277.5M | 27,566,658 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 57 | $267.4M | 26,537,410 | 15 | 13 | 5 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 50 | $226.6M | 22,757,090 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% |