SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR (FNDX)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
28
Reporting holders
$111.5M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-813
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST COMMUNITY TRUST NA | $31.6M | 1,005,298 | 10.54% | 9q | +33646.2%+$31.5M |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $23.7M | 754,377 | 6.67% | 15q | +0.9%+$202.3K |
| COLLECTIVE FAMILY OFFICE LLC | $12.7M | 402,400 | 2.62% | 20q | +2.4%+$297.0K |
| Breakwater Capital Group | $11.6M | 368,368 | 1.37% | 9q | +13.0%+$1.3M |
| RFG - Bristol Wealth Advisors, LLC | $6.0M | 190,173 | 1.43% | 8q | +18.9%+$952.2K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $4.5M | 142,647 | 0.03% | 16q | +4.1%+$178.4K |
| Avidian Wealth Enterprises, LLC | $3.0M | 95,741 | 0.08% | 20q | +3.1%+$90.1K |
| YHB Investment Advisors, Inc. | $2.5M | 77,941 | 0.15% | 2q | +19.9%+$407.3K |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $2.4M | 74,710 | 0.05% | 32q | HELD |
| Go Invest LLC | $2.1M | 66,672 | 0.44% | 4q | +13.8%+$254.5K |
| DIVERSIFIED MANAGEMENT INC | $1.6M | 51,287 | 0.28% | 4q | +12.8%+$182.9K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $1.6M | 49,262 | 0.04% | 9q | +51.8%+$529.2K |
| Apella Capital, LLC | $1.5M | 46,393 | 0.02% | 12q | +26.1%+$306.0K |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $1.3M | 39,759 | 0.03% | 13q | +5.9%+$71.6K |
| Councilor Wealth, LLC | $1.0M | 32,637 | 0.42% | 10q | HELD |
| Canandaigua National Trust Co of Florida | $766.6K | 24,360 | 0.42% | 8q | +75.0%+$328.5K |
| Tactive Advisors, LLC | $739.1K | 23,487 | 0.18% | 4q | +9.2%+$62.4K |
| Plan A Wealth LLC | $724.3K | 23,017 | 0.26% | 7q | +1.1%+$7.7K |
| SCHAPER BENZ & WISE INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC/WI | $682.4K | 21,684 | 0.05% | 8q | -6.2%-$45.0K |
| FERGUSON WELLMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $452.8K | 14,387 | 0.01% | 7q | +24.2%+$88.3K |
| Everhart Financial Group, Inc. | $367.7K | 11,684 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| Paragon Capital Management Ltd | $249.3K | 7,922 | 0.05% | 11q | HELD |
| CHAPIN DAVIS, INC. | $235.8K | 7,494 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| Sprinkle Financial Consultants LLC | $203.8K | 6,475 | 0.08% | 2q | -0.8%-$1.6K |
| ARMSTRONG ADVISORY GROUP, INC | $87.3K | 2,773 | 0.01% | 10q | HELD |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $17.2K | 548 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Noble Wealth Management PBC | $9.0K | 286 | 0.00% | 5q | +43.0%+$2.7K |
| Central Pacific Bank - Trust Division | $2.4K | 75 | 0.00% | 8q | +78.6%+$1.0K |
| CX Institutional | $16 | 500 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 28 | $111.5M | 3,541,857 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 841 | $32.3B | 1,039,622,157 | 103 | 278 | 198 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 780 | $19.2B | 690,801,052 | 84 | 274 | 173 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 749 | $17.9B | 658,451,795 | 61 | 264 | 164 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 697 | $16.5B | 626,040,202 | 70 | 219 | 200 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 665 | $15.1B | 616,416,726 | 64 | 236 | 176 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 638 | $13.9B | 590,239,028 | 67 | 245 | 139 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 628 | $14.1B | 596,166,187 | 61 | 509 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 569 | $14.0B | 197,365,939 | 68 | 231 | 121 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 534 | $12.9B | 192,151,027 | 74 | 194 | 129 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 500 | $12.5B | 185,250,301 | 59 | 191 | 130 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 480 | $10.9B | 176,725,413 | 70 | 171 | 110 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 412 | $9.3B | 165,519,882 | 35 | 159 | 107 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 412 | $9.3B | 161,707,109 | 63 | 152 | 95 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 385 | $8.7B | 158,101,484 | 36 | 148 | 99 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 386 | $8.7B | 162,690,615 | 59 | 141 | 83 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 350 | $7.0B | 147,257,787 | 32 | 134 | 95 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 355 | $7.2B | 141,683,299 | 32 | 137 | 108 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 394 | $9.0B | 154,534,499 | 62 | 160 | 76 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 363 | $7.5B | 127,975,500 | 57 | 123 | 77 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 301 | $5.9B | 108,833,885 | 43 | 98 | 68 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 279 | $5.8B | 105,438,399 | 38 | 106 | 64 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 256 | $5.2B | 100,522,336 | 54 | 77 | 61 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 218 | $4.4B | 97,175,484 | 35 | 69 | 55 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 188 | $3.7B | 94,488,803 | 16 | 57 | 57 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 195 | $3.4B | 93,594,547 | 29 | 47 | 83 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 194 | $4.2B | 133,676,952 | 22 | 67 | 66 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 223 | $5.3B | 123,476,806 | 40 | 61 | 50 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 179 | $4.6B | 115,207,487 | 20 | 62 | 46 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 173 | $4.3B | 110,047,255 | 29 | 64 | 41 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 166 | $3.9B | 103,961,198 | 21 | 61 | 38 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 159 | $3.3B | 99,097,028 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |