SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR (FNDE)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLLECTIVE FAMILY OFFICE LLC | $2.5M | 60,879 | 0.53% | 20q | +2.5%+$62.5K |
| Cambridge Financial Group, LLC | $1.9M | 48,347 | 0.61% | 12q | HELD |
| Breakwater Capital Group | $1.8M | 42,381 | 0.21% | 8q | +5.4%+$91.1K |
| Bangor Savings Bank | $1.2M | 28,772 | 0.09% | 32q | +1.8%+$20.9K |
| Whalen Wealth Management Inc. | $1.2M | 27,843 | 0.50% | new | NEW |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $1.1M | 27,357 | 0.01% | 15q | -2.1%-$24.2K |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $936.6K | 22,147 | 0.02% | 13q | HELD |
| Kaizen Financial Strategies | $936.2K | 22,360 | 0.37% | 13q | -21.1%-$250.5K |
| Capital Advisors Wealth Management, LLC | $840.9K | 20,083 | 0.09% | 4q | +13.5%+$100.2K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $418.0K | 9,982 | 0.01% | 9q | +199.7%+$278.5K |
| Apella Capital, LLC | $317.6K | 7,478 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Intelligence Driven Advisers, LLC | $240.3K | 5,739 | 0.04% | 6q | HELD |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $126.2K | 3,013 | 0.04% | 15q | HELD |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $91.5K | 2,186 | 0.01% | 32q | HELD |
| Noble Wealth Management PBC | $9.3K | 221 | 0.00% | 5q | +26.3%+$1.9K |
| Retirement Wealth Solutions LLC | $6.3K | 150 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Grove Bank & Trust | $2.9K | 69 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Central Pacific Bank - Trust Division | $837 | 20 | 0.00% | 11q | +566.7% |
| ARMSTRONG ADVISORY GROUP, INC | $754 | 18 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CX Institutional | $15 | 348 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-06 | 13G/A | FMR LLCwith 1 co-filers | 6.3% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 19 | $13.7M | 329,045 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 502 | $12.5B | 315,481,737 | 56 | 180 | 124 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 479 | $7.2B | 188,398,557 | 69 | 162 | 124 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 439 | $6.7B | 184,917,268 | 54 | 184 | 75 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 394 | $6.4B | 177,664,859 | 48 | 123 | 107 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 384 | $5.9B | 178,417,418 | 52 | 143 | 92 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 365 | $5.5B | 178,680,655 | 55 | 123 | 95 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 358 | $5.3B | 181,187,825 | 45 | 133 | 72 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 326 | $5.7B | 177,602,041 | 37 | 113 | 90 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 321 | $5.2B | 175,811,926 | 45 | 101 | 90 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 308 | $5.0B | 178,087,912 | 42 | 102 | 83 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 305 | $4.8B | 177,451,478 | 45 | 105 | 70 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 265 | $4.2B | 161,645,797 | 30 | 94 | 73 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 285 | $4.2B | 157,154,119 | 33 | 97 | 76 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 278 | $4.1B | 158,968,973 | 44 | 94 | 60 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 262 | $3.7B | 148,321,086 | 45 | 76 | 87 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 231 | $3.6B | 152,401,602 | 25 | 73 | 73 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 241 | $3.7B | 144,404,945 | 26 | 76 | 84 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 250 | $3.9B | 134,161,289 | 33 | 94 | 66 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 251 | $4.2B | 136,592,773 | 27 | 95 | 54 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 243 | $4.3B | 132,114,567 | 37 | 87 | 54 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 221 | $4.1B | 128,202,447 | 37 | 97 | 36 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 197 | $3.6B | 116,919,134 | 29 | 73 | 53 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 182 | $3.0B | 107,781,730 | 28 | 54 | 55 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 160 | $2.5B | 104,893,650 | 20 | 51 | 51 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 157 | $2.4B | 102,612,863 | 23 | 48 | 58 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 164 | $1.7B | 80,996,410 | 26 | 63 | 46 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 181 | $2.2B | 74,232,086 | 31 | 70 | 35 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 145 | $1.9B | 67,813,587 | 19 | 69 | 30 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 149 | $1.8B | 63,709,650 | 23 | 54 | 36 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 142 | $1.7B | 61,541,235 | 33 | 47 | 24 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 120 | $1.5B | 58,416,107 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |