SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR (FNDA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
18
Reporting holders
$28.3M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-472
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLLECTIVE FAMILY OFFICE LLC | $13.4M | 382,799 | 2.77% | 20q | -2.0%-$277.4K |
| Kaizen Financial Strategies | $3.3M | 95,512 | 1.32% | 13q | +64.2%+$1.3M |
| Breakwater Capital Group | $3.3M | 93,706 | 0.39% | 7q | +7.7%+$235.6K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $3.0M | 84,903 | 0.02% | 16q | +2.1%+$61.2K |
| Dickmeyer Boyce Financial Management, Inc. | $2.1M | 60,421 | 1.08% | 3q | +6.6%+$130.3K |
| Cambridge Financial Group, LLC | $670.7K | 17,621 | 0.21% | 12q | HELD |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $526.8K | 15,052 | 0.02% | 9q | +53.4%+$183.4K |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $461.9K | 12,989 | 0.01% | 13q | +0.9%+$4.1K |
| Plan A Wealth LLC | $447.1K | 12,773 | 0.16% | 4q | +23.3%+$84.5K |
| Apella Capital, LLC | $311.3K | 8,795 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Sprinkle Financial Consultants LLC | $258.5K | 7,386 | 0.10% | 12q | HELD |
| Williams & Novak Wealth Management, LLC | $245.0K | 7,000 | 0.14% | 6q | HELD |
| Everhart Financial Group, Inc. | $212.1K | 6,061 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $48.1K | 1,375 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Trust Co | $3.4K | 98 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $3.4K | 97 | 0.00% | 14q | +1.0% |
| ARMSTRONG ADVISORY GROUP, INC | $2.7K | 78 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Byrne Asset Management LLC | $1.1K | 30 | 0.00% | 20q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 18 | $28.3M | 806,696 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 490 | $12.3B | 323,891,120 | 47 | 161 | 127 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 475 | $7.4B | 227,846,976 | 47 | 136 | 125 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 460 | $7.1B | 225,671,790 | 35 | 148 | 111 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 447 | $7.0B | 225,854,810 | 52 | 119 | 128 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 425 | $6.5B | 226,152,004 | 46 | 122 | 131 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 425 | $6.8B | 247,077,877 | 39 | 154 | 105 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 448 | $7.3B | 245,138,269 | 51 | 356 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 407 | $7.2B | 121,477,109 | 42 | 145 | 99 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 394 | $6.6B | 119,996,518 | 53 | 143 | 99 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 375 | $6.9B | 121,767,609 | 46 | 142 | 80 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 365 | $6.3B | 113,050,560 | 55 | 122 | 80 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 303 | $5.2B | 108,025,771 | 34 | 108 | 74 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 302 | $5.3B | 105,305,530 | 35 | 98 | 68 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 292 | $5.0B | 102,288,528 | 27 | 104 | 68 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 293 | $4.8B | 102,220,630 | 57 | 84 | 74 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 249 | $4.2B | 97,826,489 | 23 | 80 | 71 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 252 | $4.3B | 93,964,430 | 24 | 88 | 64 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 268 | $3.9B | 73,818,096 | 37 | 77 | 74 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 263 | $4.0B | 72,342,780 | 37 | 77 | 61 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 239 | $3.7B | 70,174,522 | 32 | 67 | 66 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 227 | $3.7B | 68,468,116 | 41 | 61 | 67 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 207 | $3.4B | 67,101,998 | 36 | 52 | 66 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 187 | $3.1B | 71,703,831 | 32 | 45 | 50 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 159 | $2.3B | 70,720,129 | 19 | 38 | 56 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 153 | $2.2B | 69,820,508 | 25 | 38 | 62 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 151 | $2.5B | 94,761,452 | 18 | 45 | 54 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 178 | $3.1B | 77,385,336 | 25 | 56 | 38 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 150 | $2.7B | 72,365,763 | 16 | 63 | 35 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 148 | $2.6B | 68,524,269 | 19 | 48 | 41 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 143 | $2.7B | 71,504,931 | 21 | 53 | 35 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 140 | $2.2B | 67,100,779 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |