FORUM MERGER IV CORP (FMIV)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2023, across 9 quarters.
27
Reporting holders
$62.7M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
5.7%
Puts
-3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $12.1M | 1,182,332 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $4.9M | 475,245 | 0.15% | 4q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $4.5M | 437,725 | 0.09% | 2q | -2.2%-$101.2K |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $4.4M | 430,653 | 0.82% | 2q | -33.7%-$2.3M |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $4.2M | 438,787 | 1.02% | 6q | +137.3%+$2.4M |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.07% | 3q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $3.6M | options only | 0.12% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $3.3M | 319,042 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $2.6M | 256,994 | 1.30% | 4q | HELD |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $2.3M | 225,082 | 0.02% | 7q | +6.4%+$140.0K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.16% | 8q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.18% | 5q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $1.7M | 163,349 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $1.5M | 148,623 | 0.14% | 4q | +124.7%+$846.3K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.4M | 132,947 | 0.03% | 3q | -61.5%-$2.2M |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $1.2M | 120,000 | 1.50% | 6q | HELD |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $1.2M | 112,123 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $1.1M | 104,297 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.02% | 9q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $1.0M | 97,300 | 0.17% | 8q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $891.0K | 86,898 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $558.5K | 54,328 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $370.1K | 36,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $259.6K | 25,305 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $206.9K | 20,165 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $148.0K | 14,405 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $6.1K | 595 | 0.00% | 2q | -99.2%-$750.6K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | 27 | $62.7M | 5,782,195 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5.7% |
| Q1 2023 | 30 | $66.5M | 6,548,906 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 83 | $318.3M | 31,710,880 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 74 | $311.2M | 31,937,597 | 9 | 16 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 73 | $298.2M | 30,518,671 | 7 | 17 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 73 | $292.7M | 29,906,401 | 6 | 14 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 73 | $282.3M | 28,981,151 | 18 | 5 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 57 | $242.8M | 24,878,854 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 42 | $181.0M | 18,537,806 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |