FORUM MERGER II CORP (FMCI)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2020, across 8 quarters.
43
Reporting holders
$190.6M
Reported value
21.2%
Calls
18.8%
Puts
-12
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Falcon Edge Capital, LP | $56.6M | 2,396,374 | 4.69% | 2q | +21.2%+$9.9M |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $36.5M | 630,997 | 0.01% | 2q | +575.8%+$31.1M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $32.2M | 223,233 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $17.6M | 91,153 | 0.01% | 2q | +160.0%+$10.8M |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC | $8.8M | 79,299 | 0.02% | 2q | +506.5%+$7.3M |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $8.3M | 326,000 | 0.45% | new | NEW |
| WOLVERINE TRADING, LLC | $4.3M | 27,584 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| GROUP ONE TRADING, L.P. | $3.6M | 153,056 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | $3.2M | 136,585 | 0.01% | 2q | +42.3%+$959.8K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $2.9M | 120,811 | 0.02% | 2q | -7.3%-$224.3K |
| Jefferies Group LLC | $2.7M | 80,000 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.2M | 94,700 | 0.05% | 2q | +79.4%+$990.6K |
| Cutler Group LP | $2.1M | 19,105 | 0.13% | 2q | +78.2%+$906.2K |
| Point72 Hong Kong Ltd | $1.8M | 75,000 | 0.19% | 2q | -50.0%-$1.8M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $1.1M | 46,732 | 0.00% | 2q | +81.4%+$495.9K |
| CALIFORNIA PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $1.0M | 42,300 | 0.00% | 4q | +2.9%+$28.4K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $857.0K | 36,265 | 0.02% | 2q | -72.8%-$2.3M |
| KORNITZER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC /KS | $851.0K | 36,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| FIERA CAPITAL CORP | $547.0K | 55,000 | 0.00% | 2q | +150.0%+$328.2K |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $472.0K | 20,000 | 0.20% | 2q | -26.4%-$169.5K |
| Quilter Plc | $440.0K | 18,601 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| McAdam, LLC | $430.0K | 18,205 | 0.08% | 2q | +42.8%+$128.8K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $361.0K | 15,243 | 0.00% | 2q | +1285.7%+$334.9K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $278.0K | 11,756 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HAP Trading, LLC | $252.0K | options only | 0.01% | new | OPTIONS |
| Venture Visionary Partners LLC | $251.0K | 10,650 | 0.06% | 2q | -67.5%-$520.8K |
| GWM Advisors LLC | $236.0K | 10,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $160.0K | 6,780 | 0.00% | 2q | +33.6%+$40.3K |
| Sowell Financial Services LLC | $126.0K | 5,342 | 0.01% | 2q | +208.6%+$85.2K |
| Berman Capital Advisors, LLC | $85.0K | 3,600 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $72.0K | 3,047 | 0.00% | 2q | +52.3%+$24.7K |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS, INC. | $72.0K | 3,051 | 0.00% | 2q | +711.4%+$63.1K |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | $25.0K | 1,076 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $22.0K | 925 | 0.00% | 2q | -80.6%-$91.3K |
| EQUITEC SPECIALISTS, LLC | $18.0K | 774 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $15.0K | 650 | 0.00% | 2q | -60.6%-$23.1K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $14.0K | 595 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $7.0K | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| HHM Wealth Advisors, LLC | $2.0K | 100 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $1.0K | 25 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SRS Capital Advisors, Inc. | $1.0K | 50 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Parallel Advisors, LLC | $1.0K | 34 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Prime Capital Investment Advisors, LLC | $1.0K | 62 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2020 | 43 | $190.6M | 4,800,760 | 16 | 16 | 7 | 40.1% |
| Q2 2020 | 55 | $78.9M | 4,565,554 | 46 | 2 | 6 | 4.3% |
| Q1 2020 | 44 | $182.1M | 17,689,559 | 7 | 14 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 46 | $163.8M | 16,019,386 | 8 | 14 | 5 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2019 | 39 | $150.3M | 14,864,540 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 43 | $147.4M | 14,661,445 | 6 | 13 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 40 | $138.4M | 13,958,075 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 26 | $123.0M | 12,734,476 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |