FLUX PWR HLDGS INC (FLUX)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 24 quarters.
Institutions report 5,396,281 shares against 21,361,383 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end. Share count carried from an earlier filing (cy2026q1i).
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Formidable Asset Management, LLC | $3.0M | 2,947,682 | 0.48% | 11q | +3.0%+$88.4K |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $564.9K | 653,007 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Tidal Investments LLC | $415.0K | 480,066 | 0.00% | 20q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $378.3K | options only | 0.00% | 21q | OPTIONS |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $254.4K | 294,312 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $164.2K | 189,973 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $153.8K | 177,837 | 0.00% | 23q | -11.4%-$19.8K |
| Park Edge Advisors, LLC | $86.7K | 100,290 | 0.02% | 15q | HELD |
| STATE STREET CORP | $85.7K | 99,136 | 0.00% | 21q | +100.0%+$42.9K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $76.9K | 62,767 | 0.00% | 21q | +176.7%+$49.1K |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $75.8K | 87,598 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $55.1K | 63,756 | 0.00% | 2q | +25.8%+$11.3K |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $37.6K | 43,477 | 0.00% | 2q | -34.3%-$19.6K |
| CapitalatWork S.A. | $35.0K | 40,000 | 0.00% | 3q | -50.0%-$35.0K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $26.6K | 10,912 | 0.00% | 5q | -9.9%-$2.9K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $26.0K | 30,000 | 0.00% | 7q | +100.0%+$13.0K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $25.1K | 16,593 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $24.7K | 28,587 | 0.00% | 23q | +20.7%+$4.2K |
| UBS Group AG | $21.3K | 24,654 | 0.00% | 8q | +60.3%+$8.0K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $18.5K | 21,425 | 0.00% | 3q | -76.6%-$60.6K |
| Clearstead Advisors, LLC | $9.5K | 11,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $5.1K | 5,949 | 0.00% | 16q | +135.6%+$3.0K |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $2.7K | 3,135 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $1.7K | 2,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $864 | 1,000 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $631 | 730 | 0.00% | 23q | HELD |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $87 | 101 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $86 | 100 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $78 | 100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $61 | 71 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FMR LLC | $18 | 21 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $2 | 2 | 0.00% | 2q | -50.0% |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-24 | 13G/A | Wade Massadwith 4 co-filers | 7.1% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 | 2026-09-17 | Material agreement entered | filing |
| 2026-09-11 | 2026-09-08 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 32 | $5.6M | 5,396,281 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 7.7% |
| Q1 2026 | 33 | $6.9M | 5,408,858 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 9.3% |
| Q4 2025 | 37 | $14.5M | 5,775,161 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 5.3% |
| Q3 2025 | 33 | $15.7M | 5,227,705 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 12.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 29 | $8.0M | 4,974,778 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2025 | 31 | $8.7M | 5,036,620 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2024 | 33 | $7.7M | 4,858,175 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2024 | 27 | $14.7M | 4,757,073 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 1.4% |
| Q2 2024 | 28 | $15.2M | 4,794,742 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 2.9% |
| Q1 2024 | 32 | $23.7M | 5,170,383 | 5 | 12 | 8 | 3.7% |
| Q4 2023 | 33 | $21.1M | 5,052,109 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 1.5% |
| Q3 2023 | 31 | $7.2M | 1,867,237 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 10.6% |
| Q2 2023 | 32 | $22.8M | 4,986,113 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 5.7% |
| Q1 2023 | 36 | $30.0M | 5,672,514 | 6 | 15 | 1 | 8.3% |
| Q4 2022 | 35 | $21.3M | 5,002,369 | 10 | 11 | 5 | 6.5% |
| Q3 2022 | 26 | $13.5M | 4,380,835 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 1.8% |
| Q2 2022 | 26 | $10.6M | 4,200,287 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 5.2% |
| Q1 2022 | 27 | $11.4M | 3,950,942 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 7.3% |
| Q4 2021 | 34 | $23.6M | 4,799,851 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 11.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 36 | $26.9M | 4,829,304 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 8.8% |
| Q2 2021 | 29 | $45.5M | 4,007,799 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 5.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 22 | $42.8M | 3,302,370 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 26 | $38.2M | 2,270,459 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 6 | $1.7M | 244,281 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |