ISHARES TR (FLOT)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
32
Reporting holders
$74.9M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-660
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shira Ridge Wealth Management | $12.0M | 234,159 | 4.16% | 16q | +9.1%+$993.7K |
| FC Advisory LLC | $9.0M | 176,878 | 2.37% | 7q | +6.9%+$584.7K |
| Castle Rock Wealth Management, LLC | $5.7M | 111,857 | 1.07% | 13q | -2.6%-$153.2K |
| Monument Capital Management | $5.5M | 106,800 | 1.14% | 2q | +7.5%+$378.1K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $5.2M | 101,414 | 0.04% | 16q | +33.9%+$1.3M |
| Lake Hills Wealth Management, LLC | $5.1M | 99,731 | 2.34% | 2q | -3.0%-$155.4K |
| Baring Financial LLC | $4.9M | 96,495 | 2.63% | 8q | +1.5%+$73.9K |
| Weaver Consulting Group | $4.8M | 94,788 | 0.94% | 15q | -4.3%-$217.0K |
| Insight Wealth Strategies, LLC | $4.5M | 88,899 | 0.45% | 32q | +3.0%+$132.3K |
| THRYVE WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.8M | 73,521 | 2.09% | 4q | -15.3%-$680.5K |
| Buska Wealth Management, LLC | $3.2M | 63,258 | 1.11% | 11q | -37.4%-$1.9M |
| Galvin, Gaustad & Stein, LLC | $1.9M | 37,958 | 0.15% | new | NEW |
| WALLER FINANCIAL PLANNING GROUP, INC | $1.9M | 37,520 | 0.39% | 18q | -5.8%-$117.8K |
| Worth Asset Management, LLC | $1.4M | 27,862 | 0.41% | 3q | -18.4%-$320.2K |
| Nautilus Advisors LLC | $911.3K | 17,852 | 0.55% | 2q | +6.1%+$52.1K |
| EPIQ PARTNERS, LLC | $890.0K | 17,434 | 0.38% | 4q | +4.0%+$34.5K |
| Avidian Wealth Enterprises, LLC | $817.5K | 16,013 | 0.02% | 32q | +17.6%+$122.2K |
| STEPHENS GROUP ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $713.9K | 13,985 | 0.04% | 21q | HELD |
| PRIVATE CLIENT SERVICES, LLC | $676.7K | 13,256 | 0.18% | 9q | +3.3%+$21.6K |
| First Heartland Consultants, Inc. | $560.2K | 10,974 | 0.04% | 11q | +7.3%+$38.1K |
| ARGUS INVESTORS' COUNSEL, INC. | $480.6K | 9,414 | 0.37% | 23q | HELD |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $334.2K | 6,546 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Balefire, LLC | $328.5K | 6,435 | 0.05% | 6q | -37.5%-$197.2K |
| Coastline Trust Co | $81.0K | 1,587 | 0.01% | 9q | HELD |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $68.2K | 1,336 | 0.00% | 19q | -50.3%-$69.0K |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $34.4K | 674 | 0.01% | 15q | +1.0% |
| TOMPKINS FINANCIAL CORP | $25.1K | 492 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| GILPIN WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $24.0K | 471 | 0.02% | 3q | +2.4% |
| Planning Strategies Inc. | $12.0K | 236 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Central Pacific Bank - Trust Division | $9.3K | 183 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Bank of New Hampshire | $1.3K | 25 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MJT & Associates Financial Advisory Group, Inc. | $307 | 6 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 32 | $74.9M | 1,468,059 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 692 | $6.5B | 127,079,913 | 79 | 270 | 196 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 661 | $6.2B | 120,958,793 | 65 | 237 | 226 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 645 | $5.4B | 105,336,261 | 36 | 233 | 219 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 648 | $5.5B | 106,912,273 | 47 | 225 | 243 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 677 | $5.5B | 107,045,528 | 61 | 220 | 265 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 660 | $6.2B | 146,377,298 | 57 | 311 | 182 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 657 | $5.5B | 130,964,157 | 52 | 229 | 211 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 605 | $4.8B | 94,712,243 | 44 | 195 | 242 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 622 | $5.0B | 98,310,416 | 52 | 246 | 198 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 600 | $5.3B | 103,861,663 | 43 | 209 | 225 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 628 | $5.2B | 102,961,093 | 45 | 179 | 271 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 609 | $5.0B | 99,153,190 | 44 | 195 | 241 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 614 | $4.9B | 96,306,816 | 43 | 183 | 271 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 640 | $5.6B | 110,409,856 | 67 | 171 | 288 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 681 | $6.2B | 123,216,489 | 73 | 197 | 272 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 666 | $6.0B | 119,150,981 | 70 | 188 | 290 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 664 | $6.3B | 126,060,412 | 87 | 217 | 239 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 643 | $6.2B | 121,917,635 | 102 | 259 | 163 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 587 | $4.6B | 90,894,619 | 58 | 196 | 161 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 529 | $4.2B | 82,565,157 | 32 | 199 | 152 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 540 | $4.1B | 80,120,124 | 58 | 176 | 180 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 516 | $3.9B | 76,760,773 | 56 | 175 | 163 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 495 | $3.2B | 62,032,261 | 31 | 135 | 185 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 459 | $3.2B | 63,081,443 | 32 | 136 | 191 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 455 | $3.2B | 63,500,503 | 38 | 114 | 224 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 475 | $4.6B | 94,100,035 | 42 | 112 | 250 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 537 | $5.5B | 107,383,669 | 42 | 187 | 167 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 489 | $5.5B | 108,673,394 | 27 | 179 | 190 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 520 | $5.4B | 105,426,577 | 36 | 179 | 214 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 548 | $5.7B | 112,153,133 | 36 | 158 | 255 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 561 | $6.3B | 125,984,219 | 7 | 14 | 11 | 0.0% |