FRANKLIN TEMPLETON ETF TR (FLCO)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 31 quarters.
45
Reporting holders
$597.2M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $309.2M | 14,419,856 | 0.07% | 31q | -3.2%-$10.3M |
| HANTZ FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC. | $94.3M | 4,397,651 | 1.28% | 9q | -4.3%-$4.3M |
| Convergence Financial, LLC | $39.8M | 1,857,864 | 3.17% | 2q | +104.1%+$20.3M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $25.6M | 1,194,982 | 0.00% | 34q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $21.0M | 978,531 | 0.00% | 31q | -1.1%-$240.1K |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $17.8M | 829,024 | 0.00% | 9q | -37.9%-$10.9M |
| Legacy CG, LLC | $16.1M | 751,190 | 4.12% | 2q | +2.4%+$377.0K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $10.2M | 477,048 | 0.00% | 25q | +125.8%+$5.7M |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | $9.6M | 447,173 | 0.04% | 9q | +6.7%+$600.2K |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $8.2M | 380,295 | 0.01% | 2q | +7.6%+$572.6K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $7.6M | 353,936 | 0.00% | 8q | +199.0%+$5.1M |
| BENJAMIN EDWARDS INC | $6.9M | 320,980 | 0.06% | 8q | +10.3%+$642.7K |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $5.9M | 274,685 | 0.00% | 8q | +9.6%+$514.1K |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | $3.5M | 165,319 | 0.00% | 24q | +2.5%+$87.9K |
| Sequent Planning LLC | $3.0M | 139,124 | 0.64% | 4q | +7.1%+$196.9K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $2.8M | 130,702 | 0.00% | 12q | +12.6%+$314.4K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $2.7M | 124,928 | 0.00% | 6q | +9.1%+$223.3K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $2.6M | 118,963 | 0.00% | 29q | -9.7%-$273.9K |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | $1.6M | 74,286 | 0.00% | 11q | +54.4%+$561.0K |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.4M | 63,132 | 0.01% | 4q | +8.4%+$105.3K |
| Compound Planning, Inc. | $1.3M | 58,317 | 0.03% | 4q | +3.6%+$43.1K |
| RFG Advisory, LLC | $1.1M | 51,173 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| MGO ONE SEVEN LLC | $798.8K | 37,256 | 0.01% | 3q | -0.7%-$5.9K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $573.1K | 26,730 | 0.00% | 26q | +152.2%+$345.8K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $519.6K | 24,237 | 0.00% | 2q | -39.1%-$333.3K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $426.8K | 19,906 | 0.00% | 2q | -68.0%-$907.9K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $418.6K | 19,523 | 0.00% | 7q | -10.2%-$47.3K |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $411.3K | 19,182 | 0.00% | 2q | +93.2%+$198.3K |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $331.8K | 15,477 | 0.00% | 11q | -1.4%-$4.9K |
| Atria Investments, Inc | $321.7K | 15,004 | 0.00% | 3q | +0.7%+$2.1K |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $305.9K | 14,266 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| STEVENS CAPITAL PARTNERS | $249.6K | 11,644 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| J.W. COLE ADVISORS, INC. | $234.0K | 10,914 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $220.0K | 10,254 | 0.00% | 30q | +23.8%+$42.3K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $116.6K | 5,437 | 0.00% | 25q | -53.4%-$133.8K |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $110.0K | 5,131 | 0.00% | 9q | +34.7%+$28.3K |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | $107.8K | 5,060 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| CITIGROUP INC | $27.1K | 1,266 | 0.00% | 2q | +676.7%+$23.6K |
| UBS Group AG | $14.7K | 687 | 0.00% | 3q | +28.9%+$3.3K |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | $9.9K | 461 | 0.00% | 24q | HELD |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSETS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | $6.5K | 304 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Blue Trust, Inc. | $4.6K | 215 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $2.9K | 136 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Dunhill Financial, LLC | $2.1K | 99 | 0.00% | 4q | +3.1% |
| Aptus Capital Advisors, LLC | $107 | 5 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 45 | $597.2M | 27,852,353 | 7 | 23 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 48 | $588.0M | 27,453,110 | 10 | 24 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 39 | $539.4M | 24,914,684 | 6 | 20 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 35 | $558.1M | 25,515,205 | 7 | 13 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 31 | $537.3M | 24,890,187 | 3 | 15 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 30 | $510.4M | 23,830,095 | 5 | 13 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 30 | $489.5M | 23,210,920 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 37 | $541.2M | 24,419,014 | 7 | 16 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 34 | $320.4M | 15,175,575 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 30 | $311.8M | 14,604,986 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 27 | $598.3M | 27,628,582 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 28 | $585.6M | 28,879,167 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 22 | $612.7M | 28,872,653 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 24 | $600.0M | 27,929,907 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 28 | $585.9M | 28,074,763 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 24 | $542.3M | 26,584,310 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 25 | $836.8M | 38,635,079 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 22 | $918.9M | 38,772,897 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 24 | $986.6M | 38,265,361 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 26 | $1.0B | 39,595,148 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 23 | $1.0B | 39,696,347 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 23 | $1.0B | 39,271,430 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 22 | $1.0B | 38,355,089 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 21 | $1.0B | 38,089,077 | 4 | 11 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 18 | $916.7M | 33,646,482 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 16 | $544.6M | 22,616,066 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 12 | $570.8M | 22,258,053 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 9 | $226.3M | 8,838,297 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 10 | $120.9M | 4,827,908 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 7 | $13.1M | 542,715 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 7 | $12.9M | 559,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |