FRAZIER LIFESCIENCES ACQU CO (FLAC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 7 quarters.
51
Reporting holders
$102.2M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $13.6M | 1,363,903 | 0.25% | 5q | +67.8%+$5.5M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $7.0M | 706,840 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.7M | 670,570 | 0.00% | 7q | -1.3%-$87.9K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $5.0M | 497,489 | 0.00% | 3q | -0.8%-$37.9K |
| EcoR1 Capital, LLC | $4.9M | 487,615 | 0.14% | 6q | -17.0%-$997.1K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $3.9M | 391,501 | 0.09% | 7q | +15.5%+$523.6K |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $3.8M | 380,500 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| MYDA Advisors LLC | $3.8M | 380,000 | 1.78% | 6q | -7.3%-$299.1K |
| Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc | $3.5M | 355,000 | 0.01% | 4q | +42.0%+$1.0M |
| Governors Lane LP | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.30% | 7q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $3.2M | 325,823 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $3.2M | 319,358 | 0.43% | 6q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $2.5M | 249,996 | 0.09% | 6q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.07% | 7q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.16% | 7q | HELD |
| RPO LLC | $1.9M | 195,000 | 0.47% | new | NEW |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $1.9M | 194,685 | 0.02% | 7q | +517.0%+$1.6M |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $1.9M | 190,897 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $1.9M | 186,987 | 0.03% | 6q | +209.8%+$1.3M |
| Linden Advisors LP | $1.8M | 178,701 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $1.7M | 172,892 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $1.5M | 154,560 | 0.09% | 7q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $1.5M | 151,878 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.4M | 140,003 | 0.00% | 7q | -30.0%-$599.0K |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC | $1.4M | 139,898 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $1.4M | 136,347 | 0.06% | 7q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $1.4M | 136,185 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $1.3M | 131,101 | 0.00% | 2q | +8.3%+$100.7K |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $1.3M | 130,404 | 0.10% | 7q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS ARBITRAGE, SNC | $1.2M | 125,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $1.2M | 121,326 | 0.08% | 3q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $997.0K | 100,000 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $904.0K | 90,684 | 0.03% | 7q | -40.1%-$604.1K |
| SUVRETTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $872.0K | 87,498 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $744.0K | 74,651 | 0.19% | new | NEW |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $734.0K | 73,677 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $638.0K | 63,961 | 0.29% | new | FIRST |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $605.0K | 60,637 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Laurion Capital Management LP | $499.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Arena Investors LP | $498.5K | 50,000 | 0.23% | 3q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $497.0K | 49,937 | 0.01% | 4q | -2.2%-$11.2K |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $322.0K | 32,248 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | $282.0K | 28,287 | 0.00% | 7q | -96.2%-$7.2M |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $249.0K | 24,999 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $249.0K | 25,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $239.0K | 23,944 | 0.00% | 3q | +5.5%+$12.5K |
| Vestcor Inc | $191.0K | 19,145 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $149.0K | 14,907 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| DeepCurrents Investment Group LLC | $106.0K | 10,638 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| ELEQUIN CAPITAL LP | $28.0K | 2,800 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $10.0K | 970 | 0.00% | 6q | +26.0%+$2.1K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 51 | $102.2M | 10,248,442 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 50 | $97.3M | 9,854,595 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 49 | $93.7M | 9,472,413 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 48 | $79.0M | 8,096,219 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2021 | 42 | $69.6M | 7,083,469 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 41 | $63.6M | 6,513,538 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2021 | 35 | $50.1M | 5,024,175 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% |