FINTECH ECOSYSTEM DEVE (FEXDR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2024, across 10 quarters.
26
Reporting holders
$998.7K
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clear Street Derivatives LLC | $274.7K | 2,497,314 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC | $164.9K | 1,499,400 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $122.1K | 939,124 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $58.5K | 450,000 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $58.5K | 450,000 | 0.02% | 8q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $52.0K | 400,000 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $44.0K | 400,000 | 0.01% | 10q | HELD |
| ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC | $44.0K | 400,000 | 0.05% | 5q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $27.2K | 247,500 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $22.3K | 202,449 | 0.00% | 9q | +156.1%+$13.6K |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $19.5K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| FIFTH LANE CAPITAL, LP | $17.5K | 134,730 | 0.03% | 10q | HELD |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC | $16.5K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $15.5K | 140,598 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $14.2K | 129,282 | 0.01% | 10q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $13.8K | 106,300 | 0.00% | 10q | -49.1%-$13.3K |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $11.0K | 99,623 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $8.2K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.3K | 30,000 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $3.2K | 29,387 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $2.7K | 24,669 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.3K | 12,022 | 0.00% | 8q | -15.2% |
| Ancora Advisors LLC | $1.3K | 9,900 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $1.0K | 16,051 | 0.00% | 6q | -2.9% |
| Parkwood LLC | $1.0K | 15,600 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $283 | 2,580 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 26 | $998.7K | 8,611,529 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 25 | $1.0M | 8,583,441 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 25 | $608.8K | 6,079,419 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 26 | $878.0K | 6,262,868 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 27 | $738.5K | 6,099,033 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2.8% |
| Q1 2023 | 25 | $622.7K | 5,875,838 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 21 | $1.2M | 6,236,025 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 25.2% |
| Q3 2022 | 21 | $1.1M | 5,609,236 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 28.3% |
| Q2 2022 | 23 | $954.0K | 6,733,953 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 31.6% |
| Q1 2022 | 17 | $1.3M | 5,860,160 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 23.2% |