FLYING EAGLE ACQUISITION COR (FEACU)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2020, across 3 quarters.
21
Reporting holders
$159.6M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-33
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $88.6M | 6,862,653 | 1.57% | 3q | HELD |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $20.4M | 1,578,258 | 0.75% | 3q | HELD |
| FAIRVIEW CAPITAL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | $14.8M | 1,150,000 | 0.70% | 3q | HELD |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $9.0M | 700,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $9.0M | 700,000 | 0.01% | 3q | -66.8%-$18.2M |
| Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. | $3.9M | 300,000 | 0.03% | 3q | -62.5%-$6.5M |
| SYCOMORE ASSET MANAGEMENT | $3.1M | 235,000 | 0.90% | new | NEW |
| Vestcor Inc | $2.4M | 185,525 | 0.11% | 3q | HELD |
| LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | $2.1M | 163,451 | 0.62% | 3q | -73.7%-$5.9M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $1.6M | 125,000 | 0.00% | 3q | -20.2%-$409.0K |
| Hound Partners, LLC | $1.3M | 100,000 | 0.09% | 3q | -33.3%-$645.5K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $650.0K | 50,410 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $611.0K | 47,354 | 0.04% | 3q | -74.1%-$1.7M |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $568.0K | 44,000 | 0.11% | 3q | -96.9%-$18.0M |
| BLUEFIN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $529.0K | 40,978 | 0.03% | new | FIRST |
| MYDA Advisors LLC | $323.0K | 25,000 | 0.17% | 2q | -50.0%-$323.0K |
| KCL Capital, L.P. | $258.0K | 20,000 | 0.02% | 3q | -20.0%-$64.5K |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $248.0K | 19,199 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $143.0K | 11,856 | 0.05% | 3q | -93.5%-$2.1M |
| UBS Group AG | $16.0K | 1,226 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NewSquare Capital LLC | $3.0K | 250 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2020 | 21 | $159.6M | 12,360,160 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 54 | $314.7M | 26,907,591 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 81 | $671.3M | 65,541,654 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |