FIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD (FDL)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
19
Reporting holders
$30.6M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-478
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Investors Research Corp | $7.9M | 160,279 | 1.38% | 25q | +5.5%+$408.1K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $7.0M | 141,846 | 0.05% | 16q | HELD |
| Wisconsin Wealth Advisors, LLC | $4.7M | 96,186 | 3.97% | 8q | +1.4%+$63.5K |
| Avidian Wealth Enterprises, LLC | $2.5M | 51,258 | 0.07% | 16q | -0.9%-$23.0K |
| Balefire, LLC | $2.1M | 43,119 | 0.33% | 6q | -20.9%-$559.5K |
| First Heartland Consultants, Inc. | $1.3M | 26,970 | 0.09% | 17q | -31.4%-$607.1K |
| RFG - Bristol Wealth Advisors, LLC | $1.0M | 20,985 | 0.25% | 8q | +1.5%+$15.2K |
| Crumly & Associates Inc. | $958.8K | 19,524 | 0.17% | 16q | -0.6%-$6.0K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $684.2K | 13,932 | 0.02% | 9q | -1.0%-$6.6K |
| Weaver Consulting Group | $676.3K | 13,771 | 0.13% | 31q | HELD |
| Sound Income Strategies, LLC | $440.7K | 8,788 | 0.02% | 11q | -2.1%-$9.5K |
| TrueWealth Advisors, LLC | $409.5K | 8,339 | 0.09% | 2q | +25.4%+$82.9K |
| Heartwood Wealth Advisors LLC | $338.9K | 6,900 | 0.03% | 23q | HELD |
| PUFF WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $231.7K | 4,718 | 0.22% | 7q | -12.6%-$33.3K |
| Roxbury Financial LLC | $150.6K | 3,067 | 0.12% | 3q | +99.7%+$75.2K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $110.3K | 2,246 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Trust Co | $28.8K | 586 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GoalVest Advisory LLC | $25.0K | 510 | 0.00% | 3q | -17.9%-$5.5K |
| Bullock Wealth Management Group | $14.5K | 295 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| CX Institutional | $34 | 697 | 0.00% | 5q | +1.2% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 19 | $30.6M | 623,319 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 497 | $4.6B | 94,131,065 | 35 | 197 | 137 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 503 | $4.9B | 97,120,442 | 70 | 183 | 139 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 466 | $3.7B | 83,950,903 | 42 | 160 | 142 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 438 | $3.5B | 81,829,419 | 34 | 165 | 123 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 444 | $3.4B | 80,030,241 | 44 | 184 | 119 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 435 | $3.2B | 74,322,284 | 59 | 154 | 120 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 405 | $2.6B | 63,711,683 | 30 | 143 | 104 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 370 | $2.6B | 65,005,153 | 37 | 115 | 128 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 353 | $2.2B | 57,316,228 | 30 | 88 | 144 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 361 | $2.8B | 72,204,686 | 32 | 100 | 142 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 363 | $2.6B | 71,322,020 | 30 | 75 | 162 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 349 | $2.4B | 71,713,977 | 26 | 81 | 156 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 348 | $2.6B | 77,764,991 | 26 | 113 | 138 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 358 | $3.1B | 87,962,974 | 36 | 156 | 87 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 356 | $3.4B | 92,360,820 | 78 | 152 | 54 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 289 | $1.7B | 51,649,608 | 41 | 135 | 47 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 283 | $1.5B | 42,933,778 | 62 | 110 | 47 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 238 | $871.8M | 23,255,447 | 30 | 76 | 57 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 215 | $681.6M | 19,039,283 | 13 | 57 | 65 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 205 | $605.0M | 18,348,734 | 14 | 71 | 54 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 206 | $603.8M | 18,198,324 | 19 | 75 | 59 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 201 | $591.9M | 17,878,746 | 29 | 65 | 53 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 186 | $503.8M | 17,024,598 | 16 | 47 | 75 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 168 | $449.5M | 17,221,264 | 9 | 43 | 63 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 173 | $470.0M | 18,523,272 | 22 | 37 | 74 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 172 | $463.9M | 20,819,225 | 14 | 52 | 75 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 208 | $745.7M | 22,723,675 | 16 | 80 | 35 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 173 | $647.2M | 20,852,258 | 13 | 67 | 53 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 167 | $646.3M | 21,097,918 | 15 | 63 | 47 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 171 | $612.3M | 20,188,349 | 18 | 65 | 43 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 165 | $552.4M | 20,154,339 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |