FUTURECREST ACQUISITION CORP (FCRS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 3 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | $18.6M | 1,809,472 | 2.38% | 3q | +571.8%+$15.9M |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $10.3M | 1,000,000 | 0.87% | 3q | HELD |
| Governors Lane LP | $8.8M | 850,701 | 0.73% | 3q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $7.7M | 750,000 | 0.11% | 3q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $7.2M | 700,000 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $7.2M | 700,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $7.1M | 689,316 | 0.59% | 3q | +24.5%+$1.4M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $6.6M | 643,938 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $6.2M | 600,000 | 0.10% | 3q | HELD |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $6.2M | 599,832 | 0.03% | 3q | +100.0%+$3.1M |
| T3 Companies, LLC | $6.0M | 578,200 | 6.36% | 3q | +5.6%+$313.5K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $5.5M | 531,949 | 0.42% | 3q | +27.6%+$1.2M |
| J. Goldman & Co LP | $5.3M | 508,850 | 0.14% | 3q | HELD |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.03% | 2q | -50.0%-$5.2M |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $4.2M | 407,722 | 0.10% | 3q | -25.8%-$1.5M |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $3.9M | 378,792 | 0.06% | 3q | +13.1%+$451.1K |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $3.6M | 350,000 | 0.24% | 3q | HELD |
| Jain Global LLC | $3.6M | 350,000 | 0.01% | 3q | +100.0%+$1.8M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.5M | 341,500 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $3.1M | 302,000 | 0.27% | 3q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $3.1M | 300,835 | 0.03% | 3q | +13.1%+$358.4K |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| Galaxy Digital Inc. | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.18% | 2q | -8.1%-$271.7K |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $3.0M | 291,974 | 0.14% | 3q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $2.8M | 276,066 | 0.17% | 3q | -21.4%-$775.5K |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $2.7M | 259,209 | 0.07% | 3q | -17.7%-$575.3K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $2.6M | 249,568 | 0.12% | 3q | +10.9%+$253.1K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $2.5M | 240,309 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $2.4M | 231,219 | 0.00% | 3q | +125.8%+$1.3M |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $2.2M | 209,896 | 0.01% | 3q | +319.8%+$1.6M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $2.1M | 205,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $2.1M | 200,872 | 0.15% | 3q | +100.9%+$1.0M |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $1.9M | 180,610 | 0.01% | 2q | +100.0%+$930.1K |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.18% | 3q | HELD |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $1.5M | 150,045 | 0.56% | 3q | +1.1%+$16.9K |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| O'Connor Alternative Investments LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.11% | 2q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $1.5M | 143,054 | 0.06% | 3q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $1.4M | 138,533 | 0.01% | 2q | +401.0%+$1.1M |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $1.4M | 131,313 | 0.00% | 3q | +62.9%+$522.4K |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $1.3M | 121,824 | 0.01% | 3q | +303.4%+$943.7K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $1.2M | 117,224 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.2M | 115,666 | 0.02% | 3q | +18.9%+$189.4K |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $1.2M | 114,000 | 0.24% | 3q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $844.0K | 82,588 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $693.8K | 67,357 | 0.02% | 2q | +127.1%+$388.2K |
| Baird Financial Group, Inc. | $573.2K | 55,650 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Kryger Capital LLC | $524.0K | 50,875 | 0.03% | 2q | -1.7%-$9.0K |
| PEAK6 LLC | $515.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $480.7K | 46,667 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Rangeley Capital, LLC | $453.9K | 44,070 | 0.41% | 2q | +8.3%+$34.7K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $345.3K | 33,528 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $333.6K | 32,866 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TIG Advisors, LLC | $257.5K | 25,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $257.5K | 25,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $257.5K | 24,996 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $257.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BXM Wealth LLC | $255.3K | 24,788 | 0.14% | 3q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $134.9K | 13,100 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $115.4K | 11,200 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Timelo Investment Management Inc. | $103.0K | 10,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/A | Harraden Circle Investments, LLC SPACwith 1 co-filers | 6.3% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 68 | $196.7M | 19,092,174 | 7 | 20 | 6 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 68 | $171.2M | 17,026,831 | 14 | 16 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 56 | $126.0M | 12,463,415 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% |