ABRDN GLOBAL INCOME FUND INC (FCO)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2026, across 30 quarters.
18
Reporting holders
$946.7K
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OPPENHEIMER & CO INC | $224.9K | 71,403 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $105.9K | 33,604 | 0.00% | 30q | +3360300.0%+$105.9K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $83.0K | 26,340 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $82.8K | 26,290 | 0.00% | 25q | -19.5%-$20.1K |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $67.3K | 21,355 | 0.00% | 17q | +1.1% |
| SHUFRO ROSE & CO LLC | $58.0K | 18,400 | 0.00% | 30q | -5.2%-$3.1K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $50.6K | 16,069 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $48.6K | 15,416 | 0.00% | 34q | -16.3%-$9.5K |
| Total Wealth Planning & Management, Inc. | $45.0K | 14,300 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| CENTAURUS FINANCIAL, INC. | $41.0K | 12,904 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Ethos Financial Group, LLC | $40.1K | 13,722 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Integrity Advisory Solutions, LLC | $35.8K | 11,356 | 0.00% | 3q | +8.4%+$2.8K |
| Equitable Holdings, Inc. | $33.7K | 11,510 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $11.3K | 3,600 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $7.0K | 2,217 | 0.00% | 3q | +11.2% |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $4.3K | 1,396 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $4.0K | 1,343 | 0.00% | 30q | -9.6% |
| UBS Group AG | $3.4K | 1,080 | 0.00% | 30q | -67.0%-$6.9K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | 18 | $946.7K | 302,305 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 21 | $1.3M | 438,602 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 25 | $2.4M | 761,390 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 22 | $2.4M | 369,725 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 23 | $2.5M | 415,057 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 17 | $2.0M | 330,660 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 16 | $1.9M | 323,765 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 16 | $3.3M | 566,224 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 18 | $3.8M | 697,348 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 22 | $9.0M | 1,406,500 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 19 | $5.4M | 896,153 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 18 | $5.3M | 889,349 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 17 | $4.1M | 801,589 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 16 | $3.8M | 795,592 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 15 | $3.0M | 629,388 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 15 | $2.5M | 456,536 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 16 | $3.4M | 554,419 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 14 | $3.6M | 485,837 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 13 | $4.1M | 504,392 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 13 | $5.0M | 555,108 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 21 | $5.8M | 680,185 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 14 | $6.1M | 773,904 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 13 | $5.2M | 760,553 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 18 | $5.4M | 879,687 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 20 | $5.2M | 964,851 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 20 | $7.3M | 905,163 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 21 | $6.3M | 799,735 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 23 | $7.2M | 862,876 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 22 | $7.7M | 950,592 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 24 | $6.8M | 950,633 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |