FIGURE ACQUISITION CORP I (FACAU)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 7 quarters.
22
Reporting holders
$29.3M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $10.3M | 1,043,347 | 0.00% | 7q | -43.7%-$8.0M |
| JACOBS ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $5.8M | 585,854 | 2.94% | 7q | HELD |
| Alpha Square Group S, LLC | $4.9M | 50,000? | 2.22% | 4q | |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $1.7M | 170,580 | 0.00% | 7q | +23.7%+$321.3K |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $1.6M | 165,000 | 0.13% | 2q | HELD |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $1.6M | 165,000 | 0.11% | 2q | HELD |
| Sandia Investment Management LP | $1.0M | 103,542 | 0.15% | 4q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $494.0K | 50,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $247.0K | 25,000 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $247.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $247.0K | 25,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $221.0K | 22,314 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $163.0K | 16,500 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $155.0K | 15,660 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $149.0K | 15,170 | 0.00% | 7q | -90.8%-$1.5M |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $115.0K | 11,648 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | $106.0K | 10,705 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| Harbor Advisors LLC | $99.0K | 10,000 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $86.0K | 8,779 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $34.0K | 3,469 | 0.00% | 2q | -44.0%-$26.7K |
| UBS Group AG | $8.0K | 811 | 0.00% | 6q | -51.1%-$8.4K |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $2.0K | 221 | 0.00% | 2q | +82.6% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 22 | $29.3M | 2,523,600 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 25 | $36.4M | 3,708,254 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 23 | $46.7M | 4,698,306 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 31 | $55.2M | 5,481,833 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 34 | $54.0M | 5,620,033 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 42 | $77.2M | 7,473,722 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 97 | $239.5M | 23,670,948 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |